10 March 2018: Orienteering Fixtures in the BKO area (BKOfix)

10th March 2018

Upcoming Fixtures in the BKO Area

Date Name Level Club Venue Town Ref
Sat 10 Mar GO CATI for Parkrunners Local GO Spectrum Guildford GU1 1UP
Sun 11 Mar Compass Sport Cup Heat National DFOK Balcombe Crawley TQ315299
Tue 13 Mar Street O Series Race 7 Local SLOW New Malden New Malden TQ212691
Wed 14 Mar Oxford Street-O Series Local TVOC   Oxford  
Sat 17 Mar SN - Saturday Series 7 Local SN Frensham Heights School Farnham GU10 4EA
Sat 17 Mar SN - Saturday Series 8 Local SN TBC Farnborough  
Sun 18 Mar Midlands Championships (UKOL) Major LEI Belvoir Castle and Estate Grantham SK817337
Sun 18 Mar Sarum Saunter (rescheduled) Regional SARUM Great Ridge Salisbury ST929352
Tue 20 Mar Night O Series Race 5 Local SLOW Richmond Park Richmond  
Sat 24 Mar SOC 50th Anniversary Event Regional SOC Fleming Park Eastleigh SU440188
Sat 24 Mar JOK Chasing Sprint Regional JOK Delamere Forest Frodsham SJ546704
Sat 24 Mar (Cancelled) TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Local TVOC Bradenham High Wycombe SU822973
Sun 25 Mar NWO Four Colour Event and Urban Sprint Local NWO Lyneham Airfield Lyneham SU022785
Fri 30 Mar Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) Major   MOD Stafford Stafford ST18 0AQ
Sat 31 Mar Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) Major   Brereton Spurs Rugeley  
Sun 1 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) Major   Beaudesert/Brereton Hayes Stafford  
Mon 2 Apr Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Relays Major   Beaudesert Stafford  
Sun 8 Apr SCOL7 BADO - League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Regional BADO Butterwood Hook RG29 1DG
Tue 10 Apr Street O Series Race 8 Local SLOW Isle of Dogs Isle of Dogs  
Sat 14 Apr Wessex Summer Series Local SARUM Avon Valley Nature Reserve Salisbury  
Sun 15 Apr TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level B Event National TVOC Great Hampden and Whiteleaf Princes Risborough HP27 0RP
Tue 17 Apr Oxford Street-O Series Local TVOC The Marsh Harrier pub Oxford  
Sat 21 Apr BKO Winter Saturday Series (Rushall Woods) Local BKO Rushall Woods Bradfield SU576733
Sun 22 Apr Northern Championships (UKOL) Major EBOR Wass Thirsk SE568812
Sun 22 Apr NWO Four Colour Event Local NWO Savernake Forest Marlborough SU230655
Sat 5 May Oxford Urban Race Local OUOC Blackbird Leys Oxford  
Tue 8 May Street O Series Race 9 Local SLOW Earls Court tbc  
Sun 13 May SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat National SO Worthlodge Forest Crawley  
Sun 13 May Warminster Urban Regional SARUM Warminster Town Warminster ST887446
Sat 19 May British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Major MAROC Balmoral Braemar  
Sun 20 May British Relay Championships Major MAROC Torphantrick Ballater  
Wed 23 May GO CATI for WOD Local GO St Marthas Guildford GU4 8PZ
Sat 26 May BKO Winter Saturday Series (Bloom Wood) Local BKO Bloom Wood High Wycombe SU860890

BKO Fixtures in Red: Key  Major   National   Regional   Local   Activities 

All Fixtures from BOF website BOF Fixtures

BKO Fixtures from BKO website BKO Fixtures

BKO Rankings from BOF website BKO Rankings

If you have any questions or comments about this listing please email: fixtures@bko.org.uk