Event Date

Results for Saturday Winter Series 2018, Bramshill, 08/09/2018

Control 210 deleted from Orange, Light Green and Blue courses and times for the leg to and from 210 removed from these courses.

This is due to 210 missing for most entries.

 

White (length 1.7km, climb 10m, 10 controls)

  1  Jolan Harper + S                    IND M5   35:57 
  2  Huw Collins                         IND M8   50:23 
  3  Laurence Bromfield + S                   M4  53:04 
     --------------White standard---------------

Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 10m, 7 controls)

  1  Nicky & Nathan McAvoy           IND W45/M14  28:54 
  2  Thomas White                      STAND M9   29:29 
  3  Ariane Clarke                     STAND M8   33:32 
  4  Alex Rogers                         IND M13  36:22 
     --------------Yellow standard--------------

Orange (length 3.1km, climb 10m, 9 controls)

  1  Derek McAvoy                        IND M60  23:30 
  2  Alaistair Wynne                   STAND M12  30:00 
  3  Alex Halson                       STAND M12  34:11 
  4  Emma Waite                          BKO W45  43:09 
     --------------Orange standard--------------
  5  Kraren Tulley Brian Green     IND W37 & M35  45:02 
  6  Trish monks Elliot & Zac Vaughan BKO FAMILY  46:25 
  7  Joe Richards                      STAND M10  58:45 

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 20m, 11 controls)

  1  Andrew Southwood                    BKO M50  31:01 
  2  Bo Oqvist                           BKO M45  33:36 
  3  James Waite                         BKO M16  34:00 
  4  Jon Vaughan                         IND M40  36:28 
  5  Mark Foxwell                        BKO M50  36:59 
  6  Eoin Sharkey                        BKO M50  41:08 
  7  Stephen Waite                       BKO M50  41:44 
  8  Jillian Ullersperger                BKO W55  42:40 
  9  Brian Sewell                        BKO M60  46:57 
     -----------Light Green standard------------
 10  Peter Riches                       TVOC M65  47:10 
 11  Paul Smith                         BADO M50  49:32 
 12  Liz Stradling                       BKO W60  51:09 
 13  Terence Hosking                     BKO M50  52:10 
 14  Sam Faulconbridge Jo Burton   IND M21 & W21  55:28 
 15  Sue Parker                          BKO W55  59:15 
 16  Theresa & Phillippa Burton    IND W60 & W21  71:45 
 17  James Munday                        BKO M75  92:19 

Short Blue (length 5.3km, climb 25m, 16 controls)

  1  Terry Furlong                      BAOC M21  34:32 
  2  Jan Travinicek                     TVOC M40  38:26 
  3  Birbahadur Rai                       SN M21  40:07 
  4  Yordan Kolev                       SLOW M21  40:13 
  5  Mike Frizzell                      BADO M60  41:47 
  6  Craig Blackford                    BADO M50  42:05 
  7  John Briggs                         BKO M60  43:17 
  8  Steve Collins                      RAFO M50  44:01 
  9  James Wilkinson                     BKO M21  44:36 
 10  Ben Lonsdale                       RAFO M35  45:35 
 11  Chris Evans                        SLOW M50  48:06 
 12  Katie Blackford                    BADO W21  48:59 
 13  Mike Hastie                         IND M35  56:31 
 14  Dimitar Gospodinov                  BKO M21  57:19 
     ------------Short Blue standard------------
 15  Richard Bromfield                  RAFO M21  58:42 
 16  Tony Ludford                       BADO M70  59:05 
 17  Andy Parry                          BKO M55  59:27 
 18  Serena Ludford                     BADO W50  60:17 
 19  Mark Thompson                      TVOC M60  61:05 
 20  Phil Stradling                      BKO M60  62:38 
 21  Martin Lock                          GO M70  69:29 
 22  Alan Bowers                          HH M45  72:30 
 23  Ian Hylton                          BKO M45  72:48 
 24  Richard Rae                         BKO M70  72:53 
 25  Laurie Rose                        BADO M65  75:23 
 26  Chris Rose                         BADO W65  75:58 
 27  Steve Goodrum                       IND M55 105:13 
mp   Lynne Moore                         BKO W50  64:59 Missing nos 3,12,14

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk