Event Date

Results for Saturday Winter Series 2018, Burghfield, 15/12/2018

A rather cold and damp morning but we hope you enjoyed the event today. For a small selection of photos taken during the event, see the Flickr album at: Burghfield Saturday Event.

Routegadget is availabe for this event here https://www.bko.routegadget.co.uk/rg2/#141. 

White (length 2.0km, climb 20m, 14 controls)

  1  Carys Sharp          TVOC W14  27:10 
     -------White standard--------

Yellow (length 2.7km, climb 20m, 14 controls)

  1  Alex Rogers               M14  40:13 
  2  Thomas White              M8   49:27 
     -------Yellow standard-------

Orange (length 3.0km, climb 25m, 15 controls)

  1  Mark Foxwell          BKO M50  32:37 
  2  Natalie Wing          BKO W11  42:16 
  3  Emma Waite            BKO W45  49:30 
  4  Jonathan Hurrell          M55  50:23 
     -------Orange standard-------
  5  Geoff Wheeler             M45  58:18 
  6  Stef Lamberte         IND W39  67:01 
  7  Ottillie Jukes        BKO W21  67:42 
  8  Helen Poore               W60  98:55 

Light Green (length 3.6km, climb 35m, 16 controls)

  1  Tim Beale              SN M21  30:29 
  2  Peter Aked            IND M50  45:22 
  3  Lynne Moore           BKO W50  50:59 
  4  Doug Greenwood        BKO M45  52:25 
  5  Stephen Waite         BKO M50  52:37 
  6  Peter Entwistle       BKO M65  55:20 
  7  Colin Godbold         BKO M60  58:54 
  8  Jane Blackford       BADO W45  59:05 
  9  Glyn Thoms                M55  62:40 
 10  Alison Saunders        HH W55  63:10 
 11  James Waite           BKO M16  64:55 
 12  Sue Parker            BKO W55  66:08 
     ----Light Green standard-----
 13  Liz Stradling         BKO W60  70:47 
 14  Annika Greenwood      BKO W45  72:13 
 15  Heather Walton       SLOW W55  73:30 
 16  Gill Sharp             SN W60  83:23 
 17  James Munday          BKO M75  87:11 
 18  Susan Marsden          HH W70  91:25 
 19  Amanda Bailey          SN W55 123:05 
mp   Mike Chittenden       BOF M50  48:31 Missing no 5
mp   Andy MacGregor       BADO M75  54:47 Missing no 8
mp   Keith Marsden          HH M75  74:13 Missing no 1; 1 out of order
     Joanna Belsey          SN W50  dnf   No finish time
     Eoin Sharkey          BKO M50  rtd   Missing nos 8-15

Short Blue (length 5.9km, climb 35m, 23 controls)

  1  Pavel Prochazka       BKO M21  39:30 
  2  Jan Travnicek        TVOC M40  47:32 
  3  Cameron Lamond         SN M45  48:27 
  4  Keith Belsey           SN M50  49:51 
  5  Roger Thetford       TVOC M55  50:24 
  6  John Methven          BKO M45  50:32 
  7  Paul Lane            BAOC M60  52:19 
  8  Craig Blackford      BADO M50  53:03 
  9  Dave Ryder             SN M55  54:09 
 10  Katie Blackford      BADO W21  54:15 
 11  Paul Martin            SN M50  56:54 
 12  Paul Fox               SN M55  58:04 
 13  Mike Frizzell        BADO M60  58:14 
 14  Robin Bishop         TVOC M50  58:19 
 15  Stephen McKinley       SN M50  59:36 
 16  Richard Sharp        TVOC M50  59:45 
 17  Gary Mills           TVOC M60  60:59 
 18  Sean Powers          RAFO M40  61:42 
 19  Georgi Gospodinov     BKO M50  63:24 
 20  James Wilkinson       BKO M21  64:41 
 21  David Saunders         HH M55  65:10 
 22  Dave Royse            BKO M21  65:57 
 23  Trish Monks           BKO W40  66:22 
 24  John Harrison        BADO M70  67:20 
 25  Neville Baker        TVOC M65  67:55 
     -----Short Blue standard-----
 26  Terence Hosking       BKO M50  68:25 
 27  Christophe De Belder TVOC M35  68:40 
 28  Alan Jones            BKO M50  68:55 
 29  Toni Whittle          BKO W45  70:32 
 30  Steve Bailey           SN M55  71:01 
 31  Mikhail Gryaznevich  TVOC M60  71:42 
 32  Tony Ludford         BADO M70  72:04 
 33  Dimiter Gospodinov    BKO M21  72:40 
 34  Amelia Wing           BKO W12  73:06 
 35  Anne Tynegate        BADO W55  74:44 
 36  Ali Kempson          TVOC W50  74:51 
 37  Ken Ricketts          BKO M60  75:01 
 38  Debra Robinson         SN W50  75:09 
 39  Derick Mercer         BKO M50  83:22 
 40  Marie-Anne Fischer   TVOC W55  84:41 
 41  Phil Stradling        BKO M60  85:31 
 42  Mark Conway           BKO M50 105:14 
 43  Alan Gracey           BKO M50 106:39 
mp   Jon Steed            BADO M55  60:57 Missing no 4
mp   John Tzanetis          SN M50  67:48 Missing nos 15-16
mp   Lisa Methven          BKO W45  80:10 Missing no 7
     Serena Ludford       BADO W50  rtd   Missing nos 17-20
     Li Jzao               BKO W21  rtd   Missing nos 13,15-22
     Chris Evans          SLOW M50  rtd   Missing nos 7-23
     Mark Saunders         BKO M40  rtd   Missing nos 20-23

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk