Event Date

Results for Saturday Winter Series, Yately Commone, 16/02/2019

White (length 1.6km, climb 10m, 12 controls)

  1  Briggs Family              IND F11/M40  14:44 
  2  Emilly, Lucas libby Carrington IND FAM  39:12 
     ------------White standard------------
     Alex & Chris Rogers            IND VAR  dnf   No finish time

Yellow (length 1.7km, climb 10m, 9 controls)

  1  Phil Briggs                    IND M40  16:44 
  2  Lottie Briggs                  IND W11  16:46 
  3  Jackson Family                 IND FAM  21:56 
  4  Ben seaston + S                IND M6   22:57 
  5  Bradshaw Family                 SN M10  23:29 
  6  Moxham And Gregory Family      IND FAM  27:57 
  7  Orianna Stretton + S           IND W4   49:18 
     -----------Yellow standard------------
  8  Evan Collins + S              RAFO M6   59:25 
  9  Edward Bromfield + S           IND M3   60:23 
 10  Laurence bromfield + S         IND M4   60:27 
 11  Samantha Benson                IND FAM  75:33 
 12  Bethany Knight                 IND FAM  77:27 
mp   James Phillips                 IND FAM  49:44 1 out of order

Orange (length 3.2km, climb 15m, 12 controls)

  1  Geoff Wheeler                  IND M45  38:24 
  2  David Carrington               IND M21  40:18 
  3  Violet Evans                   IND W10  42:15 
  4  Dave Gook                      IND M21  49:05 
  5  Bryony North Alex Shircore IND F21/M35  49:13 
  6  Lucas Zurek                    IND M14  55:59 
  7  Vaughan, Shelley Stewart     IND GROUP  57:00 
     -----------Orange standard------------
  8  Ali Wynne                      IND M14  64:18 
  9  Gook Family                   BADO M50  75:54 
mp   Ludmilla Adams                 IND W35  79:08 1 out of order

Lt Green (length 3.8km, climb 25m, 12 controls)

  1  Mike Chittenden                BOF M50  39:37 
  2  Brian Burt                     BKO M55  40:10 
  3  Cliff Thorne                   BKO M65  41:21 
  4  Inara Gipsle                  TVOC W65  41:53 
  5  Greg Birdseye                 TVOC M70  43:32 
  6  Terence Hosking                BKO M50  43:40 
  7  Jamie Stevens                  BKO M21  43:59 
  8  Debra Robinson                  SN W50  47:10 
  9  Eoin Sharkey                   BKO M55  48:10 
 10  Vlad Boev                      BOF M65  48:24 
 11  Leianne Upton                   MV W55  48:46 
 12  Guy Palmer                     BKO M20  51:34 
 13  Peter Smith                     SN M55  52:23 
 14  Alex Radford                    SN M40  52:41 
 15  Glyn Thomas                    BKO M60  52:50 
 16  Christine Artus                BKO W65  55:58 
 17  Sue Hunt                       BKO W60  56:23 
 18  Sue Parker                     BKO W55  57:56 
     ------------Green standard------------
 19  Peter Riches                  TVOC M65  61:17 
 20  Brian Sewell                   BKO M60  62:08 
 21  Linda Radford                   SN W40  68:34 
 22  Ian Watson                      SN M55  69:18 
 23  Daniele Fawkner-Corbett        BOK W65  69:23 
 24  Maddie Woodcock              STAND W11  70:33 
 25  Natalie Wing                 STAND W11  71:30 
 26  Steve Osborne                  BKO M70  92:28 
mp   Lynne Moore                    BKO W55  52:07 Missing no 8
     Satish Patre                   IND M40  dnf   No finish time

Short Blue (length 6.0km, climb 25m, 17 controls)

  1  Michael Krajewski             SLOW M35  40:48 
  2  Ricard Bromfield              RAFO M35  41:56 
  3  Jonathan Steed                BADO M55  45:30 
  4  Mark Bentley                   WIM M50  45:35 
  5  Mike Frizzell                 BADO M60  46:05 
  6  Keith Belsey                    SN M50  46:39 
  7  Axel Blomquist                BAOC M65  47:23 
  8  Ian Ditchfield                  MV M60  48:04 
  9  Roger Thetford                TVOC M55  48:19 
 10  Simon Turton                   BKO M50  48:24 
 11  James Wilkinson                BKO M21  49:48 
 12  Steve Collins                 RAFO M50  50:05 
 13  Martin Kensett                  SN M50  52:16 
 14= Robin Bishop                  TVOC M50  54:03 
 14= Ian Roberts                     MV M50  54:03 
 16  Mikhail Gryaznevich           TVOC M65  54:04 
 17  Adam Methven                   BKO M14  54:31 
 18  Nikolay Kolev                 TVOC M50  55:00 
 19  Jason Edwards                 BAOC M50  55:01 
 20  Cameron Lamond                  SN M45  55:25 
 21  Stefan Peykov                 TVOC M50  58:14 
 22  Lucy Paton                      SN W55  59:39 
 23  Katherine Bett                  SN W21  60:14 
 24  Paul Martin                     SN M50  60:30 
     ---------Short Blue standard----------
 25  Chris Trott                    IND M40  61:36 
 26  Dimitar Gospodinov             BKO M21  62:23 
 27  David Watkins                 BADO M60  64:17 
 28  Mark Thompson                 TVOC M60  66:07 
 29  Lisa Methven                   BKO W50  66:40 
 30  Imy Woodcock                 STAND W14  67:57 
 31  Amelia Wing                  STAND W14  68:48 
 32  Malcolm Scott                   SN M60  72:14 
 33  Philip Fawkner-Corbett         BOK M65  76:40 
 34  Andrew Southwood               BKO M55  77:20 
 35  Mike Elliot                     MV M65  87:09 
 36  Ken Ricketts                   BKO M65  89:41 
 37  Cameron Cromwell               IND M55  99:50 
 38  Ruth Rhodes                     SO W75 114:04 
     Tulley Twins                   IND W35  dnf   No finish time

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk