Event Date

Results for Regional Event (SCOA League), Rushall Woods, 12/05/2019

For some photos from today's event, see the Flickr album at:BKO - SCOL6 - Rushall Wood

 

For routegadget to share your routes and see where others went. https://www.bko.routegadget.co.uk/rg2/#144

White (length 1.8km, climb 50m, 14 controls)

  1  Jonty Perkinson             STAND M8   19:30 
  2  Amelia Perkinson            STAND W10  20:22 
  3  Eric Schmieder              STAND M6   24:00 
  4  Max Schmieder               STAND M10  24:26 
  5  Caironi Family                IND VAR  24:56 
  6  Edward Harvey                 IND M7   25:56 
  7  Armstrong Family              IND FAM  28:12 
  8  Wetrs Family                  IND VAR  35:40 
  9  Isaac Sedgley                 IND M10  40:30 
 10  Alexander Sedgley             IND M10  40:54 
 11  Mays Family                   IND FAM  45:33 
 12  Emilia Skidmore + S          TVOC W3   47:12 
     -----------White standard------------

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 60m, 15 controls)

  1  Anais & Noemie Mathieu        IND VAR  27:20 
  2  Andrew Ellis                 RAFO M10  28:21 
  3  Robin Inness                  BKO M12  29:20 
  4  Brook, Skye, Elliot Lock       GO FAM  29:52 
  5  Ellis & Evie Charles          IND VAR  38:01 
  6  Florence Titoun               IND VAR  38:15 
  7  Caironi Family                IND FAM  42:09 
     -----------Yellow standard-----------
  8  Orianna Stretton + S          IND W4   42:10 
  9  Pauline Sinclair             TVOC W45  43:53 
 10  Roberts Family                IND VAR  44:41 
 11  Nick Harris                   IND M21  45:25 
 12  Inuka Jayasekera              IND W35  45:26 
 13  Gook Family                   IND VAR  51:27 
 14  Bodle Family                  IND FAM  51:55 

Orange (length 3.4km, climb 85m, 13 controls)

  1  Nathan McAvoy                 IND M16  48:49 
  2  Alistair Wynne              STAND M12  54:33 
  3  Maddie Woodcock             STAND W12  55:33 
  4  Natalie Wing                STAND W12  56:40 
  5  Carys Sharp                  TVOC W14  56:42 
  6  Jen Daplyn                    IND W40  58:00 
  7  Kathryn Turner               TVOC W60  64:55 
  8  Jane Richardson               WIM W50  69:37 
  9  Andrew ellis + S             RAFO M10  70:12 
 10  Andrea Gook                  BADO W50  70:59 
     -----------Orange standard-----------
 11  David Lee                    NGOC M80  74:38 
mp   Oone Rogers                   BKO W55  78:50 Missing no 7

Light green (length 3.6km, climb 85m, 15 controls)

  1  Amelia Wing                 STAND W12  54:55 
  2  Derek McAvoy                  IND M60  55:03 
  3  Tom Inness                    BKO M16  55:08 
  4  Laura Barrett                  SN W14  60:44 
  5  Luca Zurek                  STAND M12  65:07 
  6  Cath Gillespie               RAFO W45  67:26 
  7  Amanda Bailey                  SN W55  77:05 
  8  Isaac Tarrant               SARUM M12  85:48 
     --------Light Green standard---------
  9  Dominic Jones + Kaja & Daniel IND VAR  98:13 
 10  Christine Artus               BKO W65  99:13 
 11  Paolo Zulato                  IND M50 132:01 
 12  Xiaoying Li                   IND W21 133:42 
 13  Leah & Ottillie Jukes         BKO W21 142:41 
     Shirley Pfister               IND W45  dnf   No finish time
     Marion Foster                 BKO W55  rtd   Missing nos 10-14

Short green (length 3.7km, climb 100m, 13 controls)

  1  Eric Mathieu                  IND M40  44:52 
  2  Inara Gipsle                 TVOC W65  53:42 
  3  Andy MacGregor               BADO M75  54:11 
  4  Denise Harper                 BKO W65  57:31 
  5  Helen Sharp                  SWOC W55  62:16 
  6  Antje Inness                  BKO W50  64:43 
  7  Eric Harper                   BKO M65  66:27 
  8  Pete Inness                   BKO M50  68:24 
  9  Jerry Newcombe                IND M65  68:55 
 10  Katy Stubbs                   BKO W60  69:18 
     --------Short Green standard---------
 11  Caroline Christopher          WIM W65  71:23 
 12  John Harris                  WAOC M70  74:51 
 13  Brian Sewell                  BKO M60  75:00 
 14  Yvonne Hodson                TVOC W70  75:38 
 15  Liz Stradling                 BKO W60  75:51 
 16  Anne Saunders                 NWO W65  79:23 
 17  John Farren                  TVOC M80  81:04 
 18  John Thompson                TVOC M80  83:24 
 19  Jenny Collyer                 SOS W70  92:24 
mp   Peter Bennett                 BKO M75  80:25 Missing no 7

Green (length 5.5km, climb 150m, 15 controls)

  1  Adam Methven                  BKO M14  46:37 
  2  Mike Christopher              WIM M60  57:09 
  3  Phil Stradling                BKO M60  61:56 
  4  Stephen Fletcher              BKO M65  63:33 
  5  David Watkins                BADO M60  64:28 
  6  Tom Edelsten                   GO M75  65:46 
n/c  James Waite                   BKO M16  66:16 
  7  Elisabeth Dickson            BAOC W60  66:23 
  8  Andrew Southwood              BKO M55  67:21 
  9  Marion Payne-Bird              GO W60  69:31 
 10  Tony Ludford                 BADO M75  73:21 
 11  Roy Heselden                 BADO M70  74:05 
 12  Geoff Wright                   GO M70  75:24 
 13  Doug Greenwood                BKO M45  76:32 
 14  Annika Greenwood              BKO W45  77:14 
 15  Cliff Thorne                  BKO M65  77:35 
 16  Peter Entwistle               BKO M65  77:38 
 17  Lynne Moore                   BKO W55  78:22 
 18  Colin Godbold                 BKO M60  78:37 
 19  John Walmsley                 WIM M60  81:29 
 20  Brian Hart                  SARUM M70  83:26 
 21  Brian Burt                    BKO M55  83:50 
 22  Jane Blackford               BADO W50  84:03 
     -----------Green standard------------
 23  John Collyer                  SOS M70  86:15 
 24  John Turner                  TVOC M65  86:43 
 25  Ian Smith                    WAOC M60  86:52 
 26  Robin Baker                 POTOC M70  88:04 
 27  Peter Riches                 TVOC M65  88:48 
 28  Glyn Thomas                   BKO M60  89:13 
 29  Jon Wheatcroft               TVOC M65  89:15 
 30  Jenny Bray                     SN W60  91:38 
 31  Peter Smith                    SN M55  92:17 
 32  Jacqui Briggs                 BKO W55 101:16 
 33  Sue Parker                    BKO W55 102:45 
 34  Heidi Lloyd                  TVOC W40 109:04 
 35  Heather Walton               SLOW W55 111:18 
 36  Richard Rae                   BKO M70 111:48 
 37  James Munday                  BKO M75 148:22 
 38  Stef Lambertz                 IND W40 153:45 
mp   Alan Jones                    BKO M50  72:45 Missing no 9
mp   Matthew Ash                  RAFO M21  76:37 Missing no 12
     Victoria Thomas Claire Bull   IND VAR  dnf   No finish time
     Toni Whittle                  BKO W45  dnf   No finish time
     Christopher Churchman        RAFO M21  dnf   No finish time
     Clare Skidmore               TVOC W35  dnf   No finish time

Blue (length 6.6km, climb 185m, 17 controls)

  1  Alun Jones                   TVOC M65  53:28 
  2  Colin Dickson                BAOC M60  54:20 
  3  Vladimir Kuznetsov           TVOC M60  57:05 
  4  Richard Sharp                TVOC M55  62:04 
  5  Kevin Bracher                 SOC M60  62:57 
  6  Mikhail Gryaznevich          TVOC M65  64:21 
  7  Julian Hartwell               SOC M60  64:57 
  8  Paul Lane                    BAOC M60  65:18 
  9  Simon Moore                   BKO M55  66:35 
 10  Axel Blomquist               BAOC M65  67:12 
 11  Richard Freeman                HH M55  68:11 
 12  John Briggs                   BKO M60  68:37 
 13  Chris Evans                  SLOW M50  68:45 
 14  Christopher Ashenden           SN M55  69:19 
 15  Ian Moran                     SOC M60  71:07 
 16  Peter Smith                   SOC M50  71:44 
 17  Martin Wilson                 BKO M70  71:47 
 18  Michael Reynolds              NWO M70  72:19 
 19  Georgi GOSPODINOV             BKO M50  72:49 
 20  Jim Prowting                 TVOC M70  73:44 
 21  Sandy Burgon                  BOK M60  74:28 
 22  Bernie Newitt                 SOC W50  76:31 
 23  Joe House                      SO M65  77:11 
 24  John Orton                    NWO M65  77:15 
 25  Debra Robinson                 SN W50  78:45 
 26  Dominic Powys-Lybbe           IND M35  81:36 
     ------------Blue standard------------
 27  Carol House                    SO W60  81:39 
 28  Gary Mills                   TVOC M60  83:26 
 29  Tim Hughes                   TVOC M65  83:32 
 30  Jeremy Hill                  TVOC M65  83:35 
 31  Ali Kempson                  TVOC W50  84:27 
 32  Lisa Methven                  BKO W50  85:01 
 33  Garry Parmenter             HAVOC M70  85:09 
 34  Ian Hylton                    BKO M50  85:42 
 35  Andy Parry                    BKO M55  86:27 
 36  Rachel McTurk                 SOS W21  86:57 
 37  Paul Langston                  HH M65  89:17 
 38  Simon Tarrant               SARUM M40  90:59 
 39  Mark Thompson                TVOC M60  93:42 
 40  Annie Andonova                SOC W21  93:55 
 41  Yonadab Diez-Urkidi           BKO M50  97:54 
 42  Mike Bray                      SN M60  99:08 
 43  Terence Hosking               BKO M50  99:56 
 44  Roger Cliffe                 TVOC M45 101:03 
 45  Patrick Laloyaux              IND M21 106:06 
 46  Richard Golding               BKO M50 114:06 
 47  Eoin Sharkey                  BKO M55 143:00 
mp   Tim Beale                      SN M35  40:02 Missing nos 7-9
mp   Peter Carlill                 NOR M60  83:03 Missing no 16
mp   Ian Hudson                    BKO M65 104:37 Missing no 8
     Hannah Freeman                 HH W16  rtd   Missing nos 7-9,13,15

Brown (length 9.7km, climb 210m, 22 controls)

  1  Daniel Gardner               TVOC M21  64:54 
  2  Geoffrey Ellis               RAFO M40  69:09 
  3  Richard Barrett              BAOC M45  70:31 
  4  Jan Travnicek                TVOC M40  72:01 
  5  Peter Daplyn                   SN M35  72:22 
  6  Tom Beskeen                  WAOC M35  73:53 
  7  Mark Adams                     HH M55  76:05 
  8  Laurence Townley               SN M45  76:39 
  9  Mark Saunders                 BKO M40  76:55 
 10  Tim Must                     TVOC M50  79:38 
 11  Keith Belsey                   SN M50  83:03 
 12  Wah Kin Mich Lai             MWOC M21  83:24 
 13  Paul Martin                    SN M50  85:57 
 14  Nat Skidmore                 TVOC M35  86:10 
 15  Craig Blackford              BADO M50  86:20 
 16  Simon Kippin                 TVOC M45  86:25 
 17  John Methven                  BKO M45  86:35 
 18  Robin Bishop                 TVOC M50  86:36 
 19  Birbahadur Rai               RSOC M35  87:04 
 20  Douglas McTurk                SOS M21  88:02 
 21  Colm O'Halloran               IND M55  88:11 
 22  Chaitanya Ijam               RSOC M35  88:23 
 23  Dimitar Gospodinov            BKO M21  91:03 
 24  Ben Lonsdale                 RAFO M35  91:08 
 25  Thomas Jarvis                RAFO M21  91:50 
 26  Steve Bailey                   SN M60  92:07 
 27  Cameron Lamond                 SN M45  94:02 
 28  James Wilkinson               BKO M21  96:47 
 29  Simon Turton                  BKO M50  96:55 
     -----------Brown standard------------
 30  Adam Poole                   TVOC M21 101:16 
 31  Chris Poole                  RAFO M55 103:12 
 32  Aini Vuorinen                TVOC W21 104:58 
 33  Zsolt Podolyak                 SN M50 106:23 
 34  Derick Mercer                 BKO M55 107:05 
 35  Jonathan O'Neil              RAFO M21 112:31 
 36  Thomas Honniball              IND M40 121:19 
 37  Adam Hecquet                   SN M40 121:42 
     Charles Gook                 BADO M50  rtd   Missing nos 13-16

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk