Event Date

Results for Summer Parks Event 2018, Jennett's Park, 14/07/2018

Routegadget for this event available here http://www.bko.routegadget.co.uk/rg2/#137. Please add your route and see where others went! 

A selection of photos taken at the event are available on the Flickr album provided by David Jukes - see Jennett's Park Photos

Long (length 6.0km, 20 controls)

  1  Mark Saunders                    BKO M40  42:05 
  2  Simon Turton                     BKO M50  44:00 
  3  Adam Poole                      RAFO M21  44:41 
  4  Cameron Lamond                    SN M45  45:00 
  5  Alex Bett                         SN M21  46:05 
  6  Jon Paton                         SN M55  47:05 
  7  John Methven                     BKO M45  47:20 
  8  Derick Mercer                    BKO M50  48:42 
  9  Craig Blackford                 BADO M50  48:43 
 10  Laura Pukite                   OZONS W21  49:20 
 11  Tim Hughes                      TVOC M65  49:45 
 12  Chris Poole                     RAFO M55  50:13 
 13  Mike Frizzell                   BADO M60  51:30 
 14  Jonathan Steed                  BADO M55  51:35 
 15  James Wilkinson                  BKO M21  52:34 
 16  John Tzanetis                     SN M50  56:06 
 17  Katie Blackford                 BADO W21  56:13 
 18  James Palmer                     BKO M20  58:48 
 19  Alan Phillips                    BKO M55  59:38 
 20  Eoin Sharkey                     BKO M50  60:30 
 21  Lynne Moore                      BKO W50  61:42 
 22  Mike Shires                     TVOC M40  62:40 
 23  Guy Palmer                       BKO M18  63:39 
 24  Terence Hosking                  BKO M50  63:55 
 25  Mark Foxwell                     BKO M50  64:59 
 26  Peter Riches                    TVOC M65  65:19 
 27  Stephen Gurd                      SN M50  72:37 
 28  Ian Watson                        SN M55  73:30 
 29  Louise Revell                    IND W21  83:51 
 30  Li Jiao                          IND W21  97:23 
 31  Brian Green Karen Tulley       IND M/W35  98:11 
 32= Claire Bull                      IND W21 105:38 
 32= Claire Bull                      IND W21 105:38 
mp   Steve Bailey                      SN M55  50:41 Missing no 8

Medium (length 3.9km, 14 controls)

  1  Ian Cooper                       BKO M75  32:13 
  2  Lucy Paton                        SN W55  32:39 
  3  Adam Methven  & Lisa (Shadow)    BKO M12  34:51 
  4  Ken Ricketts                     BKO M60  38:07 
  5  Jocie Hilton & Katie (Shadow)     SN W12  38:41 
  6  Jim Prowting                    TVOC M70  40:42 
  7  Fiona Clough                     BKO W55  41:39 
  8  Jane Courtier                    BKO W60  42:36 
  9  Brian Burt                       BKO M55  43:29 
 10  Andy MacGregor                  BADO M75  43:54 
 11= Eric Harper                      BKO M65  44:13 
 11= Pap Laszlo                   IND - H M60  44:13 
 13  Denise Harper                    BKO W65  44:45 
 14  Alan Jones                       BKO M50  45:53 
 15  Sue Parker                       BKO W55  46:28 
 16  Peter Bennett                    BKO M75  49:18 
 17  Kjell Tullus                    SLOW M65  49:57 
 18  Katy Stubbs                      BKO W60  50:56 
 19  Brian Sewell                     BKO M60  55:43 
 20  Gill Bennett                     BKO W75  61:13 
 21  Charlotte Slade                   SN W10  64:15 
 22  Marianne Dale & Fay Heblich      IND W21  79:04 
mp   Nigel Jefferies                  BKO M55  36:03 Missing no 6
     James Munday                     BKO M75  rtd   Missing nos 6-14

Short (length 1.9km, 13 controls)

  1  Andrew Townsend                  BKO M65  17:11 
  2  Violet evans + S                 IND W10  21:09 
  3  Tony & Claire Lack               BKO M60  22:54 
  4  Karen Jackson & Patricia Barrett BKO W45  40:02 
  5  Jolan & Denis Harper             BKO M4   43:42 

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk