Event Date

Results for BKO Summer Parks 2018, Birch Hill, 11/08/2018

 Routegadget now available here: http://www.bko.routegadget.co.uk/rg2/#138 

Short (length 1.5km, climb 15m, 12 controls)

  1  Elliot Perrin                BKO M9   13:14 
mp   Ivy Perrin                   BKO W12  11:51 Missing no 12

Medium (length 4.0km, climb 40m, 20 controls)

  1  Paul Taylor                 TVOC M40  22:13 
  2  Martin Wilson                BKO M70  24:32 
  3  Joel Taylor                 TVOC M14  25:11 
  4  Derick Mercer                BKO M50  26:22 
  5  Brian Burt                   BKO M55  31:02 
  6  Christine Artus              BKO W65  32:46 
  7  Richard Rae                  BKO M70  35:13 
  8  Andy MacGregor              BADO M75  36:00 
  9  Sue Parker                   BKO W55  36:12 
 10  Sue Hunt                     BKO W60  37:17 
 11  Denise Harper                BKO W65  39:20 
 12  Nathan Taylor               TVOC M12  39:22 
 13  Eric Harper                  BKO M65  39:34 
 14  Brian Sewell                 BKO M60  43:03 
 15  Sophie D                     IND W11  50:30 
 16  Peter Bennett                BKO M75  51:15 
 17  Gill Taylor                 TVOC W35  54:19 
 18  Lucy & family Perrin         BKO W45  63:16 
 19  Gill Bennett                 BKO W75  64:52 
 20  Amy D                        IND W9   68:10 
 21  David Jukes                  BKO M65  86:41 
 22  James Munday                 BKO M75  92:43 
mp   Georgina + 1 D               IND W7   68:15 Missing no 17

Long (length 5.9km, climb 75m, 25 controls)

  1  Mike Frizzell               BADO M60  38:21 
  2  Keith Belsey                  SN M50  38:48 
  3  Simon Turton                 BKO M50  39:03 
  4  Matthew Grant                 SN M45  39:20 
  5  John Briggs                  BKO M60  40:00 
  6  Axel Blomquist              BAOC M65  41:05 
  7  Jonathan Steed              BADO M55  42:21 
  8  Robin Bishop                TVOC M50  42:29 
  9  Jonathan o'Neil             RAFO M21  44:56 
 10  Tim Hughes                  TVOC M65  46:06 
 11  Debra Robinson                SN W50  46:54 
 12  John Tzanetis                 SN M50  48:07 
 13  Ben Lonsdale                RAFO M35  48:42 
 14  Nigel Jefferies              BKO M55  51:20 
 15  Terence Hosking              BKO M50  53:33 
 16  Peter Riches                TVOC M65  59:24 
 17  Andrew Ward                   SO M55  68:02 
 18  Li JlAO                      IND W21  87:37 
 19  Karen Tulley Brian Green IND W35/M35  98:06 
mp   Steve Collins               RAFO M50  44:40 Missing no 15

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk