Event Date

Results for Regional & SCOA YBT Qualifier, Bloom Wood, 16/05/2021

 For a set of photos taken at the event, see the Flickr album of David Jukes: BKO - Bloom Wood - 16 May 2021

For Routegadget please see here. 

for British orienteering Ranking Points, check here. 

Yellow (length 1.9km, climb 60m, 6 controls)

  1  Aidan Williams             BKO M12  17:34 
  2  Daniel Walker             TVOC M12  19:39 
  3  Livia Daplyn                SN W12  23:30 
  4  Cicely Moller-Butcher           SN  23:56 
  5  Elliot Vaughan             BKO M12  24:00 
  6  Lucy Butter                 SN W10  24:14 
  7  Krum Yanev                SLOW M10  24:35 
  8  Louisa Lloyd              TVOC W12  25:49 
  9  Erin Cooper                 SN W12  28:18 
 10  Anna Maria Yaneva         SLOW W10  29:46 
 11  James Prescott             BKO M12  30:30 
 12  Edward Bradshaw             SN M14  33:31 
 13  Matthew Bradshaw            SN M14  42:50 
 14  Nathanial Teeton            SN M12  52:00 
 15  Emilia Skidmore           TVOC W10  59:49 
     Richard Askham            SMOC M14  dnf   No finish time

Orange (length 3.0km, climb 105m, 10 controls)

  1  Peter Errington             HH M21  27:47 
  2  Sophie Dennett-Richardson TVOC W16  28:35 
  3  Peter Priest              TVOC M60  36:36 
  4  Natalie Wing               BKO W14  38:24 
  5  Tom Dellar                  SN M14  39:44 
  6  Andrew Partridge           BOF M16  40:58 
  7  Paul Partridge             BOF M45  42:01 
  8  Jen Daplyn                  SN W40  42:28 
  9  Adam Landels                OD M12  43:36 
 10  Robert Balding             BOF M75  47:57 
 11  Kate Jarrett              WAOC W12  48:15 
 12  Sue Hallett                 OD W75  50:13 
 13  Zebedee Harlock-Askew     TVOC M10  50:34 
 14  James Askew               TVOC M60  50:35 
 15  Eric Harper                BKO M70  53:23 
 16  Charlotte Lovegrove         SN W12  55:19 
 17  Casper Katz                 SN M14  55:46 
 18  Gareth Busby              TVOC M40  57:27 
 19  Treena Partridge           BOF W45  58:27 
 20  Finn Le Page                SN M14  62:35 
 21  Emma Cliffe               TVOC W16  63:06 
 22  Eleanor Prescott           BKO W14  65:16 
 23  Diana Hailey                OD W75  65:31 
 24  Zac Vaughan                BKO M14  70:58 
 25  Dennis Prowse               SN M70  76:46 
 26  Jane Coutanche            TVOC W70  82:16 
 27  Joshua Longley            TVOC M14  83:17 
 28  Divya Verma               Tvoc W35 104:28 
mp   Christian Moller-Butcher    SN M16  49:35 Missing no 8
mp   Lucy Townley                SN W14  57:36 Missing nos 7,9
mp   Max Straube-Roth            OD M12  59:21 Missing no 5
     Maddie Woodcock            BKO W14  dnf   No finish time
     Owen Le Page                SN M12  rtd   Missing nos 1-2,6-9

Light Green (length 4.3km, climb 120m, 13 controls)

  1  Tom Inness                 BKO M18  42:53 
  2  Jess Arnold               TVOC W18  45:26 
  3  Charlotte Slade             SN W14  48:31 
  4  Luca Zurek                 BKO M16  54:50 
  5  Diane Leakey              SLOW W65  54:53 
  6  Peter Entwistle            BKO M70  54:59 
  7  Ethan Daplyn                SN M14  59:47 
  8  Nathan Taylor             TVOC M14  60:25 
  9  Anna Murgatroyd           OUOC W21  61:40 
 10  Anthony Walker            TVOC M55  61:49 
 11  Francis R D               TVOC M7   62:01 
 12  Ian Cooper                 BKO M75  62:58 
 13  Rebecca Lovegrove           SN W16  65:11 
 14  Brian Palmer              TVOC M75  65:15 
 15  Merlyn Vyner              TVOC M70  66:19 
 16  Amanda Hudson             TVOC W35  66:59 
 17  Denise Harper              BKO W70  67:00 
 18  Antje Inness               BKO W50  67:05 
 19  Vincent Townley             SN M18  67:09 
 20  Pattie Beresford          TVOC W70  67:23 
 21  Janet Richardson            OD W70  68:46 
 22  Tamsin Busby              TVOC W40  69:54 
 23  Kirsty Adams               BKO W45  72:21 
 24  Sue Parker                 BKO W60  76:05 
 25  Alain Wilkes               BKO M70  81:27 
 26  Brian Sewell               BKO M60  82:06 
 27  Liz Stradling              BKO W65  82:23 
 28  Tony Ludford              BADO M75  83:44 
 29  Marion Shipman             LOK W60  86:04 
 30  Susan Wilkes               BKO W65  86:15 
 31  Christine Artus            BKO W65  88:55 
 32  Nic Mort                   BKO W21  89:21 
 33  Yvonne Hodson             TVOC W70 127:22 
 34  Nik Windle                TVOC M55 136:12 
mp   Emily Butter                SN W16  63:40 Missing no 2
mp   Hilary Simpson              OD W80 126:18 Missing no 1
     Jim Munday                 BKO M75  rtd   Missing nos 9-12
     Peter Bennett              BKO M80  rtd   Missing nos 7-11
     Roger Hailey                OD M80  rtd   Missing nos 5-13
     Melanie Elkington           OD W60  rtd   Missing nos 1-9

Green (length 4.6km, climb 115m, 14 controls)

  1  Adam Methven               BKO M16  28:26 
  2  Joel Taylor               TVOC M16  35:13 
  3  Thomas Rollins              SN M14  38:01 
  4  Oliver Bardsley             HH M16  50:48 
  5  Carys Sharp               TVOC W16  56:35 
  6  Milly Askham              SMOC W16  61:49 
  7  Amelia Wing                BKO W16  70:47 
  8  Laura Barrett               SN W16  96:50 

Senior Green (length 4.8km, climb 155m, 13 controls)

  1  Mark Saunders             TVOC M40  42:10 
  2  Juliette Soulard            OD W50  44:19 
  3  Bruce Bryant                OD M60  45:10 
  4  Mick Smith                  HH M70  47:04 
  5  Nikolay Kolev             SLOW M55  49:53 
  6  Georgi Gospodinov          BKO M55  50:21 
  7  Elisabeth Dickson         BAOC W60  50:29 
  8  Sue Bett                    SN W50  50:49 
  9  David Saunders              HH M60  52:34 
 10  Liz Phillips                OD W55  53:49 
 11  Stephen Mckinley            SN M55  54:06 
 12  John Chappell             TVOC M70  54:56 
 13= Phil Stradling             BKO M60  55:03 
 13= Graeme Williams            BKO M40  55:03 
 15  Rachel Banham             TVOC W21  55:12 
 16  Lucy Paton                  SN W60  56:35 
 17  Helen Hague               WAOC W50  56:59 
 18  Emma Jarrett              WAOC W45  57:13 
 19  Marion Payne-Bird           GO W60  57:58 
 20  Tim Hughes                TVOC M65  59:29 
 21  Dominic Bowers              HH M18  60:22 
 22  Helen Sharp               SWOC W55  60:25 
 23  Alan Jones                 BKO M50  60:46 
 24  Richard Steptoe           TVOC M70  61:32 
 25  Simon Poole               TVOC M21  62:16 
 26= Lynne Moore                BKO W55  63:04 
 26= Roy Heselden              BADO M70  63:04 
 28  Stephen Waite              BKO M55  63:05 
 29  Fiona Clough               BKO W55  63:40 
 30  Serena Ludford            BADO W55  64:07 
 31  David Tookey                HH M65  64:08 
 32  Peter Inness               BKO M50  64:20 
 33  James Waite                BKO M20  65:03 
 34  Suzanne Harding           NGOC W55  65:05 
 35  Greg Birdseye             TVOC M75  65:33 
 36  Eliza Hermann               HH W60  65:47 
 37  Debra Robinson              SN W55  67:03 
 38  Gillian Hanson            SMOC W50  67:23 
 39  James Cunnane             TVOC M55  67:44 
 40  Bob Beresford             TVOC M70  67:46 
 41  Garry Parmenter          HAVOC M75  68:15 
 42  Gillian Prowse              SN W60  69:23 
 43  Thomas Elgood             CHIG M55  70:58 
 44  Naomi Drewitt             DFOK W45  71:41 
 45  Boryana Peeva             SLOW W50  72:03 
 46  Jane Archer                 SN W65  72:33 
 47  Philip Kirk                 OD M65  72:35 
 48  Peter Riches              TVOC M70  74:58 
 49  Alan Bowers                 HH M50  75:02 
 50  Helen Nisbet              SMOC W60  76:37 
 51  Mark Foxwell               BKO M55  76:45 
 52  Trevor Simpson              OD M80  79:28 
 53  Jane Blackford            BADO W50  80:47 
 54  Glyn Thomas                BKO M60  81:53 
 55  Ian Smith                 WAOC M65  81:57 
 56  Gillian Bowers              HH W50  82:18 
 57  Philip Hague              WAOC M50  83:50 
 58  Nicola Trotman              HH W55  84:05 
 59  Brian Burt                 BKO M55  84:22 
 60  Terence Hosking            BKO M55  84:29 
 61  Alison Saunders             HH W60  84:33 
 62  Mike Elliot                 MV M70  85:15 
 63  Jon Wheatcroft            TVOC M65  87:21 
 64  John Middler                OD M65  87:31 
 65  Charles Taylor-Keane      SMOC M65  89:10 
 66  Chris Bradshaw              SN M40  90:23 
 67  Rosemary Walklin          TVOC W60  91:29 
 68  Eric Gasparotto             SO M45  93:18 
 69  Peter Narramore           TVOC M60  94:07 
 70  Joanna Belsey               SN W55  96:09 
 71  Ian Prowse                NGOC M65  99:12 
 72  Andrea Gook               BADO W50 102:08 
 73  Karin Kirk                  OD W70 107:19 
 74  Robert Brandon              OD M70 107:25 
 75  Ros James                 SMOC W60 110:23 
 76  John Harris               WAOC M75 113:17 
 77  Kathryn Turner            TVOC W65 141:18 
 78  Susan Rae                 SMOC W70 141:45 
mp   Annika Greenwood           BKO W50  59:27 Missing nos 1-2
mp   Gill Sharp                  SN W60  62:41 Missing no 4
mp   John Thompson             TVOC M85  87:42 Missing no 1
     Martin Wilson              BKO M70  rtd   Missing nos 3-12
     Eoin Sharkey               BKO M55  rtd   Missing nos 4-10
     Julie Cleary               LOK W55  rtd   Missing nos 4-5,7-9,12
     Clare Skidmore            TVOC W35  rtd   Missing nos 3-11,13

Blue (length 6.7km, climb 205m, 14 controls)

  1  Tim Must                  TVOC M50  51:34 
  2  Paul Taylor               TVOC M45  53:16 
  3  Zlatko Peev               SLOW M50  53:24 
  4  Alun Jones                TVOC M65  54:18 
  5  Dave Kingham              TVOC M65  56:47 
  6  Axel Blomquist              SN M65  56:48 
  7  Colin Dickson             BAOC M65  58:30 
  8  Richard Sharp             TVOC M55  59:27 
  9  Julian Hartwell            SOC M65  59:54 
 10  Ben Gostick                 HH M16  61:13 
 11  David Frampton              HH M50  61:38 
 12  Vladimir Kuznetsov        TVOC M65  62:19 
 13  Charles Spence             LOK M60  62:33 
 14  Steve Bailey                SN M60  62:42 
 15  Simon Turton               BKO M55  62:53 
 16  Simon Moore                BKO M60  63:12 
 17  Mike Frizzell             BADO M60  63:35 
 18  Frank Edge                  SN M65  65:12 
 19  Robin Smith                 SO M65  66:54 
 20  Marcin Krzysztofik        TVOC M35  67:46 
 21  Carol Lovegrove             SN W45  68:14 
 22  Colin Palmer              TVOC M35  69:18 
 23  Helen Errington             HH W60  69:35 
 24  Alan Leakey               SLOW M65  69:41 
 25  Trish Monks                BKO W45  70:31 
 26  Katie Blackford           BADO W21  71:48 
 27  Helen Chiswell             DVO W40  72:26 
 28  Ronan Cleary               LOK M60  73:27 
 29  Chris Poole               TVOC M60  73:36 
 30  Ian Roberts                 MV M55  74:00 
 31  Freya Askham              SMOC W45  74:51 
 32  Derick Mercer              BKO M55  74:59 
 33  Ian Chafer                 HOC M55  75:18 
 34  Mykyta Chubynsky            OD M45  76:40 
 35  Vesela Chokoeva           SLOW W45  76:48 
 36  Lisa Methven               BKO W50  77:45 
 37  Doug Greenwood             BKO M45  79:38 
 38  Dorien James              SMOC M60  79:40 
 39  Mikhail Gryaznevich       TVOC M65  79:41 
 40  Neil Gostick                HH M55  81:17 
 41  Alison Harding              HH W60  81:18 
 42  Tim Keogh                   MV M55  82:56 
 43  Charlotte Coles           TVOC W35  83:48 
 44  Peter Langmaid             HOC M50  84:58 
 45  Alison Smith              TVOC W55  87:00 
 46  Marie-Anne Fischer        TVOC W60  93:09 
 47  Helen Le Page               SN W45  94:27 
 48  Philip Cooper              WIM M70  98:35 
 49  Heidi Lloyd               TVOC W40 105:17 
 50  Roger Cliffe              TVOC M50 105:59 
 51  Yulia Akhmetyanova        TVOC W35 108:29 
 52  Ian Hudson                 BKO M70 118:27 
 53  Meghan Mitchell           TVOC W35 122:46 
 54  John Turner               TVOC M65 138:35 
mp   Tim Seddon                TVOC M50  67:38 Missing no 9
mp   Colin Swallow               SN M60  81:36 Missing no 9

Brown (length 8.3km, climb 330m, 22 controls)

  1  Aidan Smith                SYO M21  49:04 
  2  Alistair Landels            OD M50  56:58 
  3  Nicholas Cooper             SN M45  60:50 
  4  David Bunn                EUOC M20  61:28 
  5  Jan Travnicek             TVOC M45  64:03 
  6  Peter Daplyn                SN M40  64:05 
  7  Sarah Rollins               SN W45  68:33 
  8  Frida Forshallen            SN W21  68:38 
  9  Julian Birkinshaw         TVOC M55  70:17 
 10  Adam Poole                TVOC M21  71:20 
 11  Dylan Sherman             OUOC M21  71:47 
 12  Ben Green                 TVOC M40  72:21 
 13  Richard Barrett           BAOC M50  72:54 
 14  John Methven               BKO M50  74:19 
 15  Adrian Butter               SN M45  74:30 
 16  Mark Adams                  HH M55  75:01 
 17  Dimitar Gospodinov         BKO M21  75:18 
 18  Oliver Paulin             TVOC M21  76:44 
 19  Simon Kippin              TVOC M50  76:59 
 20  Keith Belsey                SN M50  77:02 
 21  Paul Fox                    SN M55  77:26 
 22  Barry Elkington             OD M65  77:40 
 23  Peter Jones                 SN M65  79:00 
 24  Simon Errington             HH M55  79:20 
 25  Nat Skidmore              TVOC M35  79:53 
 26  James Wilkinson            BKO M21  80:20 
 27  Chris Evans               SLOW M50  80:28 
 28  Alex Bett                   SN M21  80:40 
 29  Neville Baker             TVOC M65  83:05 
 30  Laurence Townley            SN M50  83:19 
 31  Kevin Harding               HH M60  83:59 
 32  Jens Moller-Butcher         SN M50  84:26 
 33  Robin Bishop              TVOC M50  85:39 
 34  Anne Straube                OD W45  85:48 
 35  Craig Blackford           BADO M50  91:32 
 36  Ben Bardsley                HH M45  93:56 
 37  Donatas Tumaitis          CHIG M35  94:56 
 38  Thomas Venn               TVOC M35  96:50 
 39  Andrew Teeton               SN M45  98:52 
 40  Zsolt Podolyak              SN M50 103:53 
 41  Bo Oqvist                  BKO M50 112:31 
 42  Patrick Laloyaux           BKO M35 113:03 
 43  Rich Golding               BKO M50 125:45 
 44  Adrian Moseley            RAFO M50 126:39 
mp   Nikolay Mikhaylyuk        TVOC M40  94:03 Missing no 8
     Charles Gook              BADO M50  dnf   No finish time
     Nigel Bunn                TVOC M55  dnf   No finish time
     Melanie Slade               SN W50  rtd   Missing nos 1-19

 

Yvette Baker Trophy and Shield

16th May 2021

Club Scores

Participating clubs BKO, SN, TVOC
Counters for team have their club shown in bold and underlined.
Scoring: 9 best scores across all 8 classes for Trophy. 5 best scores across all 8 classes for Shield. Max 4 counters on any one course. Max 3 counters on any one class.

Trophy

BKO 889  
SN 888  
TVOC 887  

Trophy Green M

100 Adam Methven              BKO     M16   28:26
 99 Joel Taylor               TVOC    M16   35:13
 98 Thomas Rollins            SN      M14   38:01

Trophy Green W

100 Carys Sharp               TVOC    W16   56:35
 99 Amelia Wing               BKO     W16   70:47
 98 Laura Barrett             SN      W16   96:50

Trophy Light Green M

100 Tom Inness                BKO     M18   42:53
 99 Luca Zurek                BKO     M16   54:50
 98 Ethan Daplyn              SN      M14   59:47
 97 Nathan Taylor             TVOC    M14   60:25
 96 Vincent Townley           SN      M18   67:09

Trophy Light Green W

100 Jess Arnold               TVOC    W18   45:26
 99 Charlotte Slade           SN      W14   48:31
 98 Rebecca Lovegrove         SN      W16   65:11
    Emily Butter              SN      W16   63:40

Trophy Orange M

100 Tom Dellar                SN      M14   39:44
 99 Casper Katz               SN      M14   55:46
 98 Finn Le Page              SN      M14   62:35
 97 Zac Vaughan               BKO     M14   70:58
 96 Joshua Longley            TVOC    M14   83:17
    Christian Moller-Butcher  SN      M16   49:35
    Owen Le Page              SN      M12   rtd  

Trophy Orange W

100 Sophie Dennett-Richardson TVOC    W16   28:35
 99 Natalie Wing              BKO     W14   38:24
 98 Charlotte Lovegrove       SN      W12   55:19
 97 Emma Cliffe               TVOC    W16   63:06
 96 Eleanor Prescott          BKO     W14   65:16
    Lucy Townley              SN      W14   57:36
    Maddie Woodcock           BKO     W14   dnf  

Trophy Yellow M

100 Aidan Williams            BKO     M12   17:34
 99 Daniel Walker             TVOC    M12   19:39
 98 Elliot Vaughan            BKO     M12   24:00
 97 James Prescott            BKO     M12   30:30
 96 Edward Bradshaw           SN      M14   33:31
 95 Matthew Bradshaw          SN      M14   42:50
 94 Nathanial Teeton          SN      M12   52:00

Trophy Yellow W

100 Livia Daplyn              SN      W12   23:30
 99 Louisa Lloyd              TVOC    W12   25:49
 98 Erin Cooper               SN      W12   28:18


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk