Event Date

Results for Saturday Winter Series 2016, Bucklebury Common, 03/12/2016

Routegadget is now available for this event here.

 

For some photos taken during the event, see: Flickr Album - Bucklebury Common - 3 Dec 2016


White (length 1.5km, 10 controls)

  1  Nathan Taylor                                  TVOC M10  14:41 
  2  Joe Richards + 1                              STAND M7   19:27 
  3  Charlotte Alderson + 1                        STAND W8   22:19 
  4  Harriet Scholefield + 1                       STAND W8   23:16 
  5  Christal Moore & Sarah Moore (S)                IND W9   31:24 
  6  Piper Seddon                                    IND W4   48:38 
     --------------------White standard---------------------

Yellow (length 2.2km, 11 controls)

  1  Bradley Thomas                               KENSCH M15  15:03 
  2  William Stephens                             KENSCH M15  15:08 
  3= Nathan Jones                                 KENSCH M15  15:42 
  3= Warren Moore                                 KENSCH M15  15:42 
  5  Joel Taylor                                    TVOC M12  17:15 
  6  Elliot Haines                                KENSCH M15  19:18 
  7  Kieron Cartledge                             KENSCH M15  19:44 
  8  Ben Beasley                                  KENSCH M15  20:16 
  9  Joe Davis                                    KENSCH M15  20:19 
 10  Charlie Hearn                                 STAND M8   22:03 
 11  Jamie & Rebecca Buckle                          IND M39  22:04 
 12  Joshua Buckle                                   IND M10  22:23 
 13  James Huntley                                KENSCH M15  22:32 
 14  Oliver Marsden                               KENSCH M15  22:39 
 15  Kieren Peppiatt                              KENSCH M15  22:53 
 16  Chloe Phillips                               KENSCH W15  23:11 
 17  Ellie Hannan                                 KENSCH W15  23:19 
 18  Ciara Ayckbourn                              KENSCH W15  23:26 
 19  Maddie Woodcock                             STAND W8/W9  23:46 
 20= Shannon Nash                                 KENSCH W15  24:19 
 20= Dominika Humphrey                            KENSCH W15  24:19 
 22  Emma Holden                                  KENSCH W15  25:04 
     --------------------Yellow standard--------------------
 23  Katherine Veitch-Scoggns                     KENSCH W15  25:06 
 24  Katie Grifin & Stacey Lawrence               ALTSCH W16  25:55 
 25  Joe Palmer & Matthew Twomey                  ALTSCH M16  27:25 
 26  Damon Gallon, Hassan Mahmood, Harry Coles    ALTSCH M16  27:51 
 27  Fred & Archie Stokes                        STAND M9/M6  28:45 
 28  Lottie & Flo Parke                         STAND W12/W9  32:19 
 29= Thomas Colman                                KENSCH M15  32:51 
 29= Samuel Ebdon                                 KENSCH M15  32:51 
 31  Luke Argyle                                  KENSCH M15  32:55 
 32  Ciara Smith, Ellena Rollock, Emmalise Austin ALTSCH W16  37:03 
 33  Cherie McBarnett                             KENSCH W15  37:48 
 34  Laura Kenn                                   KENSCH W15  37:56 
 35  Casey McArthur                               KENSCH W15  38:14 
 36  Yvonne Green                                   TVOC W21  41:56 
 37  Casey Smith & Ben Page                       ALTSCH M16  45:44 
 38  Jamie Wilson & Steven Smith                  ALTSCH M16  57:48 
mp   Luca Calabrese & Amar Dade                   ALTSCH M16  21:13 1 out of order
mp   Aiden Simmons                                KENSCH M15  22:52 Missing no 8
mp   Natalie Wing                                  STAND W9   23:22 Missing no 4
mp   Laura Blick                                  KENSCH W15  25:02 Missing no 7
mp   Issie Roberts                                KENSCH W15  25:13 Missing no 7

Orange (length 3.0km, 12 controls)

  1  Tim Seddon                                      IND M45  38:58 
  2  Ella Rush                                       BOK W10  40:47 
  3  Matthew Aked + Peter Aked (S)                   IND M12  41:58 
  4  Gary Brampton                                   IND M55  60:40 
  5  Fenella Greatrix                              STAND W10  61:37 
  6  Cosima Williams                               STAND W12  62:34 
  7  Oliver Smith                                  STAND M9   63:08 
  8  Alistair Wynne                                STAND M9   64:23 
  9  Pilar Gomez                                     BKO W35  64:29 
 10  Rory & Claire Mitchell                          IND M14  70:56 
     --------------------Orange standard--------------------
 11  Leah & Ottillie Jukes                       BKO W21/W19  72:30 
 12  Lewis Vatcher                                   IND M9   76:23 
 13  Josh Tatam                                      IND M11  76:26 
 14  Marissa Hughes                                  IND W45  76:49 
 15  Faye Vatcher                                    IND W11  78:31 
 16  Evie Tatam                                      IND W8   78:38 
 17  Sophie Martin                                   IND W10  79:11 
 18  Amy Martin                                      IND W8   80:16 
 19  Georgina Martin                                 IND W5   80:22 
mp   Alex Hillan                                     IND M35  70:51 Missing nos 9-10

Light Green (length 4.4km, 12 controls)

  1  Derick Mercer                                   BKO M50  55:48 
  2  Glenn Wass                                      BKO M65  56:43 
  3  Richard Rae                                     BKO M70  64:00 
  4  Jamie Stevens                                   BKO M21  70:26 
  5  Aaron Gillard                                   IND M21  71:37 
  6  Cliff Thorne                                    BKO M60  72:39 
  7  Paul Smith                                     BADO M50  77:37 
  8  Tim Hughes                                     TVOC M60  77:48 
  9  Toni Whittle                                    BKO W45  78:59 
 10  Stuart Fisher                                   NWO M35  84:38 
 11  Jeffrey Holbrook                                IND M60  84:58 
     -----------------Light Green standard------------------
 12  Stephen Waite                                   BKO M50  85:27 
 13  Tony Gauci                                      BKO M50  97:07 
 14  Sue Parker                                      BKO W55  98:21 
 15  Amelia Wing                                   STAND W10  99:22 
 16  Jillian Ullersperger                            BKO W50 101:36 
 17  Jacqui Briggs                                   BKO W55 110:10 
 18  Robert Kenny                                    IND M45 117:46 
mp   Brian Sewell                                    BKO M55  72:08 Missing nos 6-8
     Anne Saunders                                   NWO W65  rtd   Mis punch start
     Penny Rodgers                                  TVOC W50  rtd   Missing nos 2-12

Blue (length 6.1km, 18 controls)

  1  Jan Travnicek                                  TVOC M40  45:18 
  2  Ben Green                                      TVOC M35  53:34 
  3  Chris Gilligan                                 TVOC M35  59:33 
  4  Mike Frizzell                                  BADO M55  63:00 
  5  Mikhail Gryaznevich                            TVOC M60  68:00 
  6  Tony Ludford                                   BADO M70  69:19 
  7  Jonathan Steed                                 BADO M50  69:34 
  8  Brian Johnson                                   WIM M65  69:43 
  9  Gary Mills                                     TVOC M60  71:06 
 10  John Briggs                                     BKO M55  72:20 
 11  John Harrison                                  BADO M65  74:09 
 12  Adrian Wise                                      SN M55  74:23 
 13  Serena Ludford                                 BADO W50  80:01 
     ---------------------Blue standard---------------------
 14  David Faulkner                                  BOK M50  81:03 
 15  Nathan Sircombe                                 IND M35  88:06 
 16  Sue Hands                                       WIM W65  94:20 
 17  Anne Tynegate                                  BADO W55  96:59 
 18  Terence Hosking                                 BKO M50  97:53 
 19  Andy Parry                                      BKO M50 101:34 
 20  George Gospodimov                               BKO M50 102:04 
 21  John Walmsley                                   WIM M60 104:05 
 22  Imogen Woodcock                               STAND W12 133:23 
 23  Amy Slatford                                  STAND W12 134:21 
mp   Tereza Maria Rush                               BOK W35  87:09 Incorrect punch at No1punched 233 not 235
Peter Narramore TVOC M55 rtd Missing nos 15-18