Event Date

Results for Saturday Winter Series, Swinley East, 18/02/2017

For some photographs taken during the event, see the Flickr album at: Swinley East 2017

white (length 1.9km, climb 25m, 11 controls)

  1  Nuala & Anna Cawley + S        STAND W10/W7  32:31 
  2  Edmund Holland + 1                 WAOC M2   33:21 
     --------------White standard---------------

yellow (length 2.2km, climb 40m, 11 controls)

  1  Joel Taylor                        TVOC M12  15:11 
  2  Aidan Hilton + S                     SN M8   23:34 
  3  Jake Hilton + S                      SN M6   29:47 
  4  Gill Taylor                        TVOC W35  30:12 
  5  Chloe & James Ireland + 1       IND W15/M11  30:15 
  6= Nathan Taylor                      TVOC M10  32:10 
  6= Sam Lawton                          IND M10  32:10 
     --------------Yellow standard--------------
  8  Peter Westall                       BKO M65  37:02 
  9  Charlie Hearn                     STAND M9   37:03 
 10  Harriet Scholefield               STAND W9   38:32 
 11  Greta Holland + 1                  WAOC W4   44:33 
mp   Matthew & Rachel Asked          IND M12/W14  30:48 Missing no 2

Orange (length 2.8km, climb 45m, 9 controls)

  1  Peter Asked                         IND M50  19:36 
  2  Alex Plumb Tom Mitchell             IND M35  27:08 
  3  Gillian Richards                    IND W40  31:01 
  4  Monika Revesz                       IND W40  33:48 
  5  Alex Halson                       STAND M10  35:02 
  6  Alistair Wynne                    STAND M10  35:53 
  7  Oliver Smith                      STAND M10  37:04 
  8  Josh Verroken                   DENESCH M16  39:54 
  9  Harry West                      DENESCH M15  40:18 
 10  Natalie Wing & Maddie Woodcock    STAND W10  40:28 
 11  Katie Dearling & Elise Lowe DENESCH W15/W16  40:54 
     --------------Orange standard--------------
 12  Claire Smart                        IND W35  42:04 
 13  Harry North                     DENESCH M16  42:13 
 14  Natasha Ridley + S                  IND W11  46:55 
 15  Jocie Hilton                         SN W12  47:25 
 16  Lucas Richardson +S                 IND M8   47:50 
 17  Jan Westall                         BKO W60  49:08 
 18  Anne Halson                         BKO W45  50:15 
 19  David, Alison, Sam Sarah Jessop     IND M45  54:58 
 20  Juliet Hurwitt + S                  IND W45  68:45 
 21  Leah & Ottillie Jukes           BKO W21/W18  69:49 
mp   Stephen Scholefield               STAND M55  56:11 Missing nos 5,8

Light Green (length 4.0km, climb 55m, 13 controls)

  1  Peter Briggs                       BAOC M21  36:39 
  2  Peter Entwistle                     BKO M65  46:02 
  3  Lynne Moore                         BKO W50  47:31 
  4  Richard Rae                         BKO M70  48:52 
  5  Annika Greenwood                    BKO W45  49:29 
  6  Roy Heselden                       BADO M70  49:31 
  7  Steve Waite                         BKO M50  51:54 
  8  Guy Palmer + S                      BKO M18  51:57 
  9  Gill Prowse                          SN W55  52:47 
 10  Andy MacGregor                     BADO M75  52:52 
 11  Pap Laszlo                          VTC M60  58:40 
 12  Peter Smith                          SN M55  60:18 
 13  Becky Page Becky  Mitchell          IND W35  60:35 
 14  Cliff Thorne                        BKO M60  61:08 
 15  Leianne Upton                        MV W55  63:32 
     -----------Light Green standard------------
 16  Laura Ellis + S                     SOC W14  63:52 
 17  Eoin Sharkey                        BKO M50  64:04 
 18  Amelia Wing                       STAND W12  65:52 
 19  Sue Parker                          BKO W55  66:12 
 20  Mike Chittenden                     BOF M50  66:29 
 21  Dave Waterman                       BKO M70  70:18 
 22  Ian Hylton                          BKO M45  75:49 
 23= Sue Hunt                            BKO W55  76:46 
 23= William Hylton                      BKO M14  76:46 
 25  David Berger                        IND M55  80:53 
 26  Martin Jackson                       SN M50  89:30 
 27  Steve Goodrum                       IND M50 100:35 
 28  Jillian Ullersperger                BKO W55 100:56 
 29  Paul, William, Chris Adams    IND M13/10/45 123:49 

Short blue (length 5.8km, climb 60m, 17 controls)

  1  Tim Beale                            SN M21  41:46 
  2  Robin Bishop                       TVOC M50  46:30 
  3  Martha Paton                         SN W21  48:15 
  4  Oliver Smith                         SN M16  48:32 
  5  Mikhail Gryaznevich                TVOC M60  51:37 
  6  Simon Moore                         BKO M55  52:24 
  7  Matthew Grant                        SN M40  52:40 
  8  Ruth Holmes                          SN W21  53:14 
  9  Rob Smart                           BKO M40  54:41 
 10  Keith Belsey                         SN M50  55:29 
 11  Steve Bailey                         SN M55  57:02 
 12  James Wilkinson                     BKO M21  58:34 
 13  Alan Phillips                       BKO M55  59:08 
 14  Lucy Paton                           SN W55  60:19 
 15  Alan Kersley                       BADO M60  61:09 
 16  Georgi Gospodinov                   BKO M50  61:23 
     ------------Short Blue standard------------
 17  Terence Hosking                     BKO M50  68:19 
 18  Debra Robinson                       SN W50  69:20 
 19  Katie Clarke                         SN W45  72:36 
 20  Ben Holland                        WAOC M35  72:56 
 21  Laurie Rose                        BADO M60  75:14 
 22  Nigel Clemens                      SLOW M50  77:47 
 23  Kim Rowe                           SLOW M55  78:59 
 24  Chris Rose                         BADO W60  86:03 
 25  Ian Pickering                      TVOC M60  93:31 
 26  Imogen Woodcock                   STAND W12 108:45 
 27  Heidi Lloyd                        TVOC W40 121:12 
 28  Christine Glew                     SLOW W60 121:17