Event Date

Results for Saturday Winter Series 2017, Benyons Inclosure, 23/09/2017

Routegadget is available for this event here, plot your routes, add comments and see where others went on your course.

 White (length 1.7km, climb 15m, 7 controls)

  1  Eskarina Medlock                   WSX W10  13:36 
  2  Theo Hearn & George Bayly      STAND M7/M6  14:18 
  3  Henry Bayly & Wilf Hearn       STAND M7/M6  16:33 
  4  Violet & Florence evans + S      IND W8/W6  27:31 
  5  Yvonne Green                      TVOC W21  71:00 
     --------------White standard--------------

Yellow (length 2.6km, climb 40m, 9 controls)

  1  Nathan Taylor                     TVOC M10  23:19 
  2  Gill Taylor                       TVOC W35  28:58 
  3  Ethan Daplyn + S                    SN M10  40:10 
  4  Joe Richards                     STAND M8   42:42 
     -------------Yellow standard--------------
  5  Charlotte Alderson               STAND W9   43:38 
  6  Evie Tatam                         IND W8   46:23 
  7  Andy & Cathy Prinn             IND M55/W45  59:13 

Orange (length 3.5km, climb 85m, 12 controls)

  1  Lyra Medlock                       WSX W10  50:14 
  2  Denise Harper                      BKO W65  54:06 
  3  Joel Taylor + S                   TVOC M12  55:18 
  4  Fenella Greatrix                 STAND W12  58:08 
  5  Penny Rodgers                     TVOC W55  59:57 
  6  Pilar Gomez-Jimenez                BKO W35  67:22 
  7  Joshua Tatam                       IND M12  70:09 
  8  Alex Halson                      STAND M10  74:31 
     -------------Orange standard--------------
  9  Rachael & Matthew Aked         IND W14/M13  78:52 
 10  Alistair Wynne                   STAND M10  82:50 
 11  Isobel Hall +S                     IND W9   85:02 
 12  Ethan Hall +S                      IND M12  85:22 
 13  Cristina Estruch & Tim Johnson IND W35/M21  89:23 
 14  Mark Smith                         IND M14 100:44 
 15  Matthew Gracey & Alan Gracey   IND M10/M45 132:12 
     Leah Jukes                         BKO W21  rtd   Missing nos 2-12

Light Green (length 4.3km, climb 85m, 15 controls)

  1  Paul Taylor                       TVOC M40  42:28 
  2  Tim Hughes                        TVOC M65  56:02 
  3  Andrew Southwood                   BKO M50  59:13 
  4  Martin Wilson                      BKO M70  59:54 
  5  Lynne Moore                        BKO W50  60:39 
  6  Stephen Waite                      BKO M50  62:55 
  7  Andy MacGregor                    BADO M75  63:14 
  8  Cliff Thorne                       BKO M60  64:59 
  9  Richard Rae                        BKO M70  66:01 
 10  Jane Blackford                    BADO W45  70:29 
 11  Brian Burt                         BKO M50  70:51 
 12  Mark Foxwell                       BKO M50  70:52 
 13  Roy Heselden                      BADO M70  71:57 
 14  Jon Wheatcroft                    TVOC M65  72:07 
 15  Bo Oqvist                          SOK M45  73:32 
 16  Nigel Jefferies                    BKO M55  77:13 
 17  Peter Smith                         SN M55  78:21 
 18  Paul Smith                        BADO M50  80:59 
     -----------Light Green standard-----------
 19  Christine Artus                    BKO W60  81:49 
 20  Jillian Ullersperger               BKO W55  83:25 
 21  James Stevens                      BKO M21  86:25 
 22  Malcolm Scott                       SN M60  90:31 
 23  Liz Stradling                      BKO W60  90:32 
 24  Lucy Perrin                        BKO W40  94:58 
 25  Charlie Manning                   TVOC M50 100:05 
mp   Peter Entwistle                    BKO M65  74:49 Missing no 13
mp   Ted McDonald                       BOK M70  75:00 No start control punched courses closed
mp   John Coleman                      NGOC M80 108:55 Missing no 14
     Imogen Woodcock                  STAND W12  rtd   Missing nos 9-14
     Amelia Wing                      STAND W12  rtd   Missing nos 9-14
     Sue Parker                         BKO W55  rtd   Missing nos 7-14
     Jim Munday                         BKO M70  rtd   Missing nos 6-15
     Ian Wilson                         SAX M65  rtd   Missing nos 9-15
     Clare Skidmore                    TVOC W21  rtd   Missing nos 7-15
     Shirlaine Fasanya                 TVOC W21  rtd   Missing nos 3,9-13

Short Blue (length 5.7km, climb 130m, 15 controls)

  1  Nick Nourse                        NWO M55  46:56 
  2  Gary Sawyer                      SARUM M40  47:29 
  3  Peter Daplyn                        SN M35  49:34 
  4  Ben Green                         TVOC M40  51:18 
  5  Nat Skidmore                      TVOC M21  51:28 
  6  Mike Frizzell                     BADO M55  52:43 
  7  Simon Turton                       BKO M50  53:49 
  8  Mark Saunders                      BKO M35  54:19 
  9  Craig Blackford                   BADO M45  55:30 
 10  Mikhail Gryaznevich               TVOC M60  56:09 
 11  David Watkins                     BADO M55  56:50 
 12  James Wilkinson                    BKO M21  58:15 
 13  Gary Mills                        TVOC M60  58:28 
 14  Peter Aked                         IND M50  59:23 
 15  Ian Cooper                         BKO M70  60:34 
 16  Ali Kempson                       TVOC W50  61:29 
 17  Jolyon Medlock                     WSX M40  64:28 
 18  Tony Ludford                      BADO M70  64:58 
 19  John Briggs                        BKO M55  65:14 
 20  Adam Hecquet                        SN M40  66:08 
 21  Christopher Ashenden                SN M50  68:37 
 22  Jonathan Steed                    BADO M50  69:42 
     -----------Short Blue standard------------
 23  Richard Steptoe                   TVOC M70  71:18 
 24  Chris Evans                       SLOW M50  73:39 
 25  Thomas Venn                       TVOC M35  74:30 
 26  David Faulkner                     BOK M55  75:19 
 27  Derick Mercer                      BKO M50  75:38 
 28  Fiona Clough                       BKO W55  80:25 
 29  Dimitar Gospodinov                 BKO M21  81:23 
 30  Peter Riches                      TVOC M65  82:32 
 31  Rich Golding                       BKO M45  82:52 
 32  Georgi GOSPODINOV                  BKO M50  86:44 
 33  Heather Walton                    SLOW W55  92:42 
 34  Phil Stradling                     BKO M55  94:26 
 35  Ian Pickering                     TVOC M60  97:52 
mp   Jan Travnicek                     TVOC M40  45:01 Missing no 6
mp   Serena Ludford                    BADO W50  71:26 Missing nos 13-14
mp   Terence Hosking                    BKO M50  72:16 Missing no 12
mp   Colin Godbold                      BKO M60  95:23 Missing nos 7,10
mp   Heidi Lloyd                       TVOC W40 111:30 Missing nos 13-14
     Jim Prowting                      TVOC M70  dnf   No finish time