Event Date

Results for SCOL 3 Level C, Bucklebury Common, 12/11/2017

We apologise for the delay in producing the results but due to problems with 4 controls wanted to investigate each incorrect result. 

Routegadget for this event available here: http://www.bko.routegadget.co.uk/rg2/#129

White (length 1.1km, climb 15m, 6 controls)

  1  Robin Inness                      BKO M10   7:29 
  2  Thomas Fox & Harry & Jack HaversSTAND M7    8:13 
  3  Thomas White                    STAND M7    8:18 
  4  Jay Miller & James Robb         STAND M7    8:52 
  5  Theo Hearn & George Bayly     STAND M7/M6   9:31 
  6  Mille Taylor & Imogen Coiley    STAND W7   10:18 
  7  Henry Bayly & Wilf Hearn      STAND M7/M6  10:21 
  8  Emily Caine                     STAND W7   11:39 
  9  Jacob Aitken & Joshua Harris    STAND M7   14:41 
 10  Anna Maria Yaneva                TVOC W10  18:12 
     -------------White standard--------------

Yellow (length 2.1km, climb 25m, 9 controls)

  1  Amelia Wing                     STAND W10  12:24 
  2  Ben Woodward                    STAND W12  15:09 
  3  Nathan Taylor                    TVOC M10  15:32 
  4  Charlie Hearn                   STAND M10  15:37 
  5= Stephen Cunnane                  TVOC M10  18:31 
  5= Maddie Woodcock                 STAND W10  18:31 
  7  Barthelemy Pige                       M7   18:42 
  8  Adam & Liz Reed                       M12  18:57 
     -------------Yellow standard-------------
  9  Thomas Rollins                     SN M10  20:15 
 10  Lauren Cloney                   STAND W10  21:12 
 11  Kelly Hedges                      IND W21  21:59 
 12  Sofia & Clara Dyson         STAND W10/W12  22:11 
 13  Ben Turk                          IND M10  22:15 
 14  Anna Cawley                     STAND M10  27:24 
 15  Charlotte Alderson              STAND W9   27:38 
 16  Violet Evans                      IND W10  28:37 

Orange (length 3.2km, climb 30m, 11 controls)

  1  Tom Inness                        BKO M14  34:49 
  2  Joel Taylor                      TVOC M12  38:31 
  3  Imogen Woodcock                 STAND W12  40:30 
  4  Alex Halson                       BKO M10  47:36 
  5  Amy Slatford                    STAND W12  49:46 
  6  Luka & Sofia Zurek          STAND M10/W12  50:38 
  7  Penny Rodgers                    TVOC W55  52:03 
  8  Alistair Wynne                  STAND M10  53:55 
  9  Wendy Smith                       SOC W45  54:31 
 10  Kay Sayer                         WSX W70  56:07 
 11  Barry Sowerbutts                  SOC M60  57:57 
     -------------Orange standard-------------
 12  Eddie Reed                      STAND M10  58:34 
 13  James Munday                      BKO M70  61:50 
 14  Jay Berry                        TVOC W50  67:10 
 15  Amanda Bicknell                  TVOC W50  67:12 
 16  Marissa Hughes                   TVOC W45  69:17 
 17  Pauline Bishop                   TVOC W45  69:38 
 18  Priscilla Chen-Chandler           LOK W45  83:04 
 19  Matthew Gracey                    IND M10  95:17 
mp   Halson Anne                       BKO F45  84:52 Missing no 2
     Jonathan Cunnane                 TVOC M12  rtd   Missing nos 3-11
     David Lee                        NGOC M80  rtd   Missing nos 4-11

Light Green (length 3.7km, climb 40m, 11 controls)

  1  Carys Sharp                      TVOC W12  39:28 
  2  William Chandler                  LOK M14  45:57 
  3  Stephen Waite                     BKO M50  50:00 
     ----------Light Green standard-----------
  4  Oliver Smith                    STAND M10  87:03 

Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 40m, 11 controls)

  1  John Collyer                      SOS M70  39:15 
  2  David Hanstock                    BOK M60  43:06 
  3  Ken Williams                     BAOC M80  44:04 
  4  Antje Inness                      BKO W45  47:18 
  5= Denise Harper                     BKO W65  47:32 
  5= Ray Massey                        SOC M75  47:32 
  7  Peter Bennett                     BKO M75  47:49 
  8  John Farren                      TVOC M80  49:16 
  9  Jenny Collyer                     SOS W70  50:58 
 10  Heidi Lloyd                      TVOC W40  51:21 
 11  Graham Harrison                   SOC M75  51:24 
 12  John Thompson                    TVOC M80  51:29 
 13  David Berger                      IND M55  51:51 
 14  Sally Collins                     BKO W65  55:23 
 15  Brian Sewell                      BKO M60  56:37 
 16  Yvonne Hodson                    TVOC W70  58:57 
     ----------Short Green standard-----------
 17  Diana Smith                       SOC W65  59:08 
 18  Susan Wilkes                      BKO W60  59:18 
 19  Sue Hunt                          BKO W55  60:39 
 20  Helen Wheelwright                 SOC W55  64:37 
 21  Nina Stimson                      NWO W70  65:51 
 22  Caroline Christopher              WIM W65  67:07 
 23  Liz Stradling                     BKO W60  67:15 
 24  Anne-Marie Hillier                BKO W65  70:45 
 25  John Warren                       WIM M80  71:19 
 26  Ken Stimson                       NWO M70  74:36 
 27  Adrian Dawson                   SARUM M55  75:01 
 28  John Coleman                     NGOC M80  79:27 
 29  Ian Clayton                           M55  93:44 
 30  Jan Oxenham                     SARUM W65 102:29 
mp   Alain Wilkes                      BKO M65  46:58 Missing no 8
     Mary Nixon                        SOC W65  dnf   No finish time

Green (length 4.8km, climb 55m, 14 controls)

  1  Pete Couldery                      GO M55  35:11 
  2  Mark Adams                         HH M50  39:45 
  3  Oliver Smith                       SN M16  39:48 
  4  John Orton                        NWO M60  40:12 
  5  Ian Cooper                        BKO M70  41:48 
  6  Dorte Torpe Hansen               SLOW W50  43:33 
  7  Sarah Howes                       SAX W55  43:53 
  8  Vesela Chokoeva                  TVOC W40  44:47 
  9  Martin Lock                        GO M65  46:14 
 10  Roy Heselden                     BADO M70  46:36 
 11  Garry Parmenter                 HAVOC M70  46:43 
 12  Richard Steptoe                  TVOC M70  46:46 
 13  Pete Inness                       BKO M50  47:10 
 14  Jim Prowting                     TVOC M70  47:57 
 15  Phil Stradling                    BKO M55  48:28 
 16  Bo Oqvist                         BKO M45  48:47 
 17  Annika Greenwood                  BKO W45  49:00 
 18  Alan Kersley                     BADO M60  49:04 
 19  Dougie Cochran                   TVOC M45  49:34 
 20  Elisabeth Dickson                BAOC W55  49:52 
 21  Philip Gristwood                   MV M65  51:16 
 22  Nikolay Yanev                    TVOC M40  51:19 
 23  Alan Jones                        BKO M50  51:55 
 24  Peter Entwistle                   BKO M65  51:59 
 25  Carol Prosser                    BAOC W55  52:53 
 26  Cliff Thorne                      BKO M60  52:54 
 27  Peter Wilson                      BKO M55  53:12 
 28  Carol House                        SO W60  53:50 
 29  Gillian Hanson                     HH W50  54:38 
 30  Neil Fraser                       NWO M55  54:53 
 31  Trevor Etherington                BKO M55  55:34 
 32  Elena Kippin                     TVOC W16  55:59 
 33  Ian Prosser                      BAOC M60  56:35 
 34  Lynne Moore                       BKO W50  56:45 
 35  David Potter                      BOK M55  56:58 
 36  Mark Thompson                    TVOC M60  57:04 
     -------------Green standard--------------
 37  Jennifer Thomas                  TVOC W45  57:19 
 38  Jane Blackford                   BADO W45  57:56 
 39  Tim Hughes                       TVOC M65  58:19 
 40  Glyn Thomas                       BKO M55  58:37 
 41  Boryana Peeva                    TVOC W45  59:18 
 42  Eric Harper                       BKO M65  59:31 
 43= Julie Astin                       WSX W60  59:48 
 43= Gill Sharp                         SN W55  59:48 
 45  Jane Courtier                     BKO W60  60:09 
 46  David Oxenham                   SARUM M60  60:30 
 47  Fiona Clough                      BKO W55  60:40 
 48  Christine Robinson               SLOW W60  61:02 
 49  Toni Whittle                      BKO W45  61:27 
 50  Mike Elliot                        MV M65  64:41 
 51  Caroline Potter                   BOK W55  64:52 
 52  Peter Riches                     TVOC M65  65:00 
 53  Richard Rae                       BKO M70  65:08 
 54  Jane Archer                        SN W60  65:22 
 55  Robin Baker                     POTOC M65  66:50 
 56  Sue Parker                        BKO W55  67:00 
 57  Bev Hall                         BADO W50  67:47 
 58  Brian Palmer                     TVOC M70  67:50 
 59  Charles Taylor-Keane             SMOC M60  70:21 
 60  Peter Cheetham                   RAFO M55  70:57 
 61  Ian Simm                              M50  71:30 
 62  Ruth Rhodes                        SO W75  71:37 
 63  Fiona Hanstock                    BOK W60  71:53 
 64  Anders Hedin                   Motala M65  72:37 
 65  Duncan Liddle                     NWO M55  74:02 
 66  Jacqui Briggs                     BKO W55  78:10 
 67  Charlotte Cheetham               RAFO W55  79:44 
 68  Viv Hodson                         HH W50  84:41 
 69  Eoin Sharkey                      BKO M50  86:50 
 70  Martine & Solange De Carvalho     IND W50 100:24 
mp   Mike Christopher                  WIM M60  43:53 Missing no 11
mp   Brian Burt                        BKO M50  52:01 1 out of order

Blue (length 7.1km, climb 150m, 24 controls)

  1  Colin Dickson                    BAOC M60  49:34 
  2  Christopher Rhodes               BADO M35  50:45 
  3  Nick Nourse                       NWO M55  51:57 
  4  Yordan Kolev                     SLOW M21  53:49 
  5  Vladimir Kuznetsov               TVOC M60  54:17 
  6  Axel Blomquist                   BAOC M65  55:06 
  7  Keith Belsey                       SN M50  55:56 
  8  Marcus White                      SOC M50  58:10 
  9  Bethany Kippin                   TVOC W18  59:10 
 10  Zlatko Peev                      TVOC M45  59:12 
 11  Robin Smith                       SOC M65  59:17 
 12  Christophe Pige                  NGOC M45  60:34 
 13  Paul Street                      SLOW M60  60:54 
 14  Alex Fielding                      HH M14  61:29 
 15  Jon Chandler                      LOK M50  62:02 
 16  David Jukes                       BKO M65  63:28 
 17  Georgi Gospodinov                 BKO M50  63:32 
 18  Nikolay Kolev                    TVOC M50  63:57 
 19  Jon Bones                        TVOC M45  64:20 
 20  Paul Martin                        SN M50  64:36 
 21  Mikhail Gryaznevich              TVOC M60  65:28 
 22  James Wilkinson                   BKO M21  65:34 
 23  Maria Pereverzina                  HH W21  66:06 
 24  Stephen McKinley                   SN M50  66:11 
 25  Dimitar Gospodinov                BKO M21  66:13 
 26  John Harrison                    BADO M70  66:14 
 27  Joe House                          SO M60  66:16 
 28  John Dalton                      TVOC M55  67:31 
 29  John Briggs                       BKO M55  67:38 
 30  Don McKerrow                     SLOW M65  67:40 
 31  Andy Robinson                    SLOW M60  67:54 
 32  David Watkins                    BADO M55  68:01 
 33  Andy Lennard                     TVOC M40  68:55 
 34  Stefan Peykov                    TVOC M50  69:07 
 35  Katie Blackford                  BADO W20  70:19 
 36  Peter Smith                       SOC M50  71:00 
 37  Terry Smith                       SOC M65  71:11 
 38  Jonathan Steed                   BADO M50  71:16 
 39  John Tzanetis                      SN M50  71:27 
 40  Alan Williamson                    SO M65  72:07 
 41  Tom Edelsten                     CHIG M70  72:12 
 42  Ian Sayer                         WSX M65  73:24 
 43  David Hodson                       HH M50  74:11 
     --------------Blue standard--------------
 44  Eddie Whittle                     BKO M45  75:20 
 45  Tony Ludford                     BADO M70  77:29 
 46  Chris Evans                      SLOW M50  79:24 
 47  Diane Leakey                     SLOW W60  81:45 
 48  Sarah Brown                      SLOW W65  83:19 
 49  Neil Frankum                      BKO M45  83:49 
 50  Colin Swallow                      SN M60  84:03 
 51  Paul Greenough                   TVOC M65  85:29 
 52  Andrew Cummings                    HH M65  86:25 
 53  Doug Greenwood                    BKO M40  88:19 
 54  Jessica Stanfield                 SOC W50  90:01 
 55  Naomi Drewitt                    DFOK W40  90:54 
 56  Fiona Tam                        SLOW W21  91:15 
 57  Mark Foxwell                      BKO M50  91:22 
 58  Laurie Rose                      BADO M60  92:08 
 59  Keith Davies                     SLOW M50  92:53 
 60  Alison Smith                     TVOC W50  93:05 
 61  Heather Walton                   SLOW W55  99:35 
 62  Ian Hudson                        BKO M65 102:08 
 63  Anne Tynegate                    BADO W55 109:09 
 64  Marie-Anne Fischer               TVOC W55 109:36 
 65  Michael White                      MV M80 171:02 
mp   Frank Townley                      SN M14  45:08 Missing nos 2,12
mp   Roger Thetford                   TVOC M55  49:27 Missing no 1
mp   Nigel Bush                         MV M60  58:33 Missing no 22
mp   James Cunnane                    TVOC M50  60:43 Missing no 2
mp   Debra Robinson                     SN W50  79:03 Missing no 12
mp   Terence Hosking                   BKO M50  86:19 Missing no 12
mp   Olin Davies                      SLOW M14  87:58 Missing no 5
mp   Daniel Stuart-Smith                   M35  96:35 Missing nos 16-18
     Chris Rose                       BADO W60  dnf   No finish time

Brown (length 9.6km, climb 200m, 29 controls)

  1  Ben Windsor                    DRONGO M21  56:55 
  2  Richard Barrett                  BAOC M45  61:09 
  3  Pavel Prochazka                   BKO M21  62:04 
  4  Nigel Bunn                       TVOC M50  63:23 
  5  Sarah Rollins                      SN W40  65:46 
  6  Doug Stimson                      NWO M35  68:33 
  7  Kevin Fielding                     HH M45  68:49 
  8  Laurence Townley                   SN M45  69:14 
  9  Jan Travnicek                    TVOC M40  71:48 
 10  Tony Burton                        MV M50  75:17 
 11  Michael Muggeridge              HAVOC M55  76:34 
 12  Dan Safka                             M21  77:44 
 13  Mark Saunders                     BKO M35  77:49 
 14  Ian Ditchfield                     MV M60  77:54 
 15  Alfie Bullus                       OD M18  78:19 
 16  Peter Jones                        SN M60  78:58 
 17  Paul Nixon                       SLOW M35  79:18 
 18  Mike Frizzell                    BADO M55  79:53 
 19  Dmitry Adamskiy                  SLOW M21  80:14 
 20  Jack Smith                        NOC M20  82:08 
 21  Howard Waller                    TVOC M50  82:25 
 22  Edward Willcox                   BADO M35  83:21 
 23  Adam Poole                       RAFO M21  83:36 
 24  Matthew Grant                      SN M40  84:19 
 25  Paul Fox                           SN M55  84:32 
     -------------Brown standard--------------
 26  Robert Neal                      RAFO M21  85:52 
 27  Zuzka Strakova                 DRONGO W21  88:03 
 28  Luke Woodward                    TVOC M35  88:45 
 29  Craig Blackford                  BADO M45  93:26 
 30  Andrew Rowe                     POTOC M40  94:23 
 31  Derick Mercer                     BKO M50  97:01 
 32  Simon Moss                       SLOW M50  98:21 
 33  Guy Lidbury                     HAVOC M45  98:24 
 34  Simon Poole                      RAFO M21 103:23 
 35  Neville Baker                    TVOC M60 104:33 
 36  Chris Poole                      RAFO M55 109:21 
 37  Mark Chapman                       SO M55 112:11 
 38  Kwun Him Himmy Lau               SLOW M20 118:13 
mp   Paul Couldridge                  SLOW M40  60:07 Missing no 13
mp   Sam Fielding                       HH M20  61:22 Missing no 6
mp   Thomas Venn                      TVOC M35 120:40 Missing no 3

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk