Event Date

 


RESULTS PROBLEMS

Our Apologies to you all

For some photos from the event, see the Flickr album at: Swinley West Photos

Results are below

Peter Entwistle - Organiser 

We apologise for the computer problems at the event. This resulted in a corrupt database. Because of this we have only been able to publish a complete set of final results with no split times. There is a limited list of split times which we thought worthwhile publishing although incomplete.  If you are missing from the results list and you have a print out including your time please send this information to results@bko.org.uk and we will amend the results accordingly.

 Revision 3 21st February 2018

Course Position Name Club Class Time status reason
               
WHITE              
               
White 1 Theo Hearn STAND M9 13:21    
White 2 George Cotton IND M10 14:00    
White 3 Wilf Hearn STAND M9 14:46    
White 4 Austin Wormleighton +S SN M6 15:32    
White 5 George Wormleighton + S SN M8 15:32    
White 6 Matthew Mills SN M10 20:45    
White 7 Seren Quinn IND W6 30:58    
White 8 Piper Seddon IND W6 31:10    
White 9 Edward Barrett + F IND M4 37:31    
White 10 Rosalyn Barrett + S IND W1 37:31    
White 11 Jolan Harper + S IND M4 38:24    
               
YELLOW              
               
Yellow 1 Violet Evans IND W10 21:07    
Yellow 2 Victoria & Evie Elson IND W40/W11 22:00    
Yellow 3 Robby & Tommy Elson, Josh Smith IND VAR 22:27    
Yellow 4 Bradshaw Family IND VAR 22:41    
Yellow 5 Rebecca Malcolm IND W35 22:41    
Yellow 6 Samantha Dilley + F IND VAR 24:16    
Yellow 7 Will Slater & Ned Tappin SN M10 25:09    
Yellow 8 Ben Seaston + S IND M5 26:26    
Yellow 9 Biggar and Smith Family IND VAR 30:34    
Yellow 10 Amy D IND W9 38:28    
Yellow 11 Georgina D IND W6 38:31    
Yellow 12 Ben Slater IND M10 42:49    
Yellow 13 Sophie D IND W11 46:43    
Yellow 14 Ludmila Cerne+4   W21 87:01    
               
ORANGE              
               
Orange 1 Paul Taylor TVOC M40 16:12    
Orange 2 Joel Taylor TVOC M13 19:16    
Orange 3 Charlotte Slade SN W10 23:23    
Orange 4 Joy Bateman SN W50 23:55    
Orange 5 Diego Herran IND M21 24:36    
Orange 6 Nathan Taylor TVOC M11 26:17    
Orange 7 Adam Mills SN M12 26:41    
Orange 8 Cameron Cromwell & Steve Osbourne IND M54 27:31    
Orange 9 Graham Davidson SN M12 28:43    
Orange 10 Jack Penn MV M13 28:57    
Orange 11 Almudena Vila IND W21 30:03    
Orange 12 Charlie Hearn STAND M10 30:17    
Orange 13 James & Alex Ley IND M13/M10 31:14    
Orange 14 Alex Halson STAND M10 31:49    
Orange 15 Alistair Wynne IND M10 32:41    
Orange 16 Matthew Jackson SN M12 33:53    
Orange 17 Martina Moffat IND W40 33:56    
Orange 18 Natalie Wing+1 STAND W10 34:02    
Orange 19 Amanda Waring IND W50 34:06    
Orange 20 Finn Miller BKO M15 34:13    
Orange 21 Tim, Olly & Wilf Seddon - Quinn IND M45 34:55    
Orange 22 Mathilda Aspinall SN W10 35:01    
Orange 23 Chaplin Croxson Team 2 HH MIXED 35:09    
Orange 24 James Mills SN M14 36:01    
Orange 25 Robert Davidson SN M10 36:15    
Orange 26 Joe Breuer MV M14 36:23    
Orange 27 Ruth Carruthers IND   37:33    
Orange 28 Peter/Kerry Higgs/Eastwood RRR ? 37:34    
Orange 29 Freddie Rimmer+1 BADO M12 41:20    
Orange 30 Chaplin Croxson Team 1 MS HH MIXED 45:14    
Orange 31 Rebecca Currie IND W21 45:26    
Orange 32 Damian Sorgiovanni STAND M40 45:35    
Orange 33 Jesus Escribano Sanchez IND M21 47:01    
Orange 34 Sue Miller BKO W50 49:18    
Orange 35 Adrian & Jolene Sadler IND M35/W35 50:36    
Orange 36 Leah & Ottillie Jukes BKO W21 60:15    
Orange 37 George Harnden SN M10 59:27    
               
LIGHT GREEN              
               
Light Green 1 Jim Prowting TVOC M70 40:39    
Light Green 2 Neil Watts SO M60 42:55    
Light Green 3 Bo Uquist BKO M45 44:56    
Light Green 4 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W60 45:39    
Light Green 5 Mark Foxwell BKO M50 50:23    
Light Green 6 Jackie Hilton SN W12 51:14    
Light Green 7 Alison Longfield IND W45 53:30    
Light Green 8 Jane Blackford BADO W45 53:32    
Light Green 9 Jane Courtier BKO W60 55:19    
Light Green 10 Gill Godbold BKO W60 57:05    
Light Green 11 Mike Elliot MV M65 58:01    
Light Green 12 Imogen Woodcock STAND W12 58:22    
Light Green 13 Cliff Thorne BKO M60 58:42    
Light Green 14 Ian Watson SN M50 61:06    
Light Green 15 Marcus Longfield IND M13 61:36    
Light Green 16 Kjell Tullus SLOW M65 61:57    
Light Green 17 Heidi Miller TVOC W40 62:10    
Light Green 18 Heidi Lloyd TVOC W40 62:10    
Light Green 19 Amelia Wing STAND W12 62:22    
Light Green 20 Josie/Toby Caswell IND W45/M10 63:46    
Light Green 21 Liz Sloan MAROC W45 64:31    
Light Green 22 Stephen Waite BKO M50 67:21    
Light Green 23 Penny Rodgers TVOC W55 68:48    
Light Green 24 Rosie Ingram IND W20 68:58    
Light Green 25 Ben Marchant LEI M45 71:39    
Light Green 26 Leianne Upton MV W55 74:28    
Light Green 27 Shirlaine fasanya TVOC W21 79:09    
Light Green 28 Ted Ley IND M45 85:19    
Light Green 29 Linda Radford SN W40 85:25    
Light Green 30 Rachel Banham TVOC W21 89:09    
Light Green 31 Simon Cook+4 IND M10 114:50    
Light Green   Tony Lack BKO M60 91:40 Incomplete Missing no 7
Light Green   Sian Deller LEI W35 rtd Retired Missing nos 2-11
Light Green   Vicky Poll IND W40 42:16 Incomplete Missing no 9
               
SHORT BLUE              
               
Short Blue 1 Tom Davies SLOW M40 36:44    
Short Blue 2 Tom Venn TVOC M35 38:24    
Short Blue 3 Colin Dickson BAOC M60 41:09    
Short Blue 4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M60 42:21    
Short Blue 5 Wilkinson James BKO M21 42:42    
Short Blue 6 Craig Blackford BADO M50 43:51    
Short Blue 7 Keith Belsey SN M50 46:08    
Short Blue 8 Steve McKinley SN M50 47:37    
Short Blue 9 Alistair & Bruce Poll IND M15/45 47:56    
Short Blue 10 Rob Smart BKO M45 47:57    
Short Blue 11 Bob Sheridan MAROC M50 52:55    
Short Blue 12 David Watkins BADO M60 54:35    
Short Blue 13 Neil Frankum BKO M45 54:40    
Short Blue 14 Marcus Bateman SN M50 55:32    
Short Blue 15 Nicki Adams SLOW W40 55:59    
Short Blue 16 Paul L’Estrange BAOC M50 56:00    
Short Blue 17 Katie Clarke SN W45 56:26    
Short Blue 18 Keith Banham TVOC M60 57:11    
Short Blue 19 Alan Phillips BKO M55 57:30    
Short Blue 20 Emma Carruthers IND W21 61:17    
Short Blue 21 Andy Parker BADO M55 61:30    
Short Blue 22 Clinton Montague IND M21 62:50    
Short Blue 23 Mick Smith HH M70 63:54    
Short Blue 24 Peter Martin MV M55 64:24    
Short Blue 25 Richard Rae BKO M70 64:37    
Short Blue 26 Glyn Thomas BKO M55 65:44    
Short Blue 27 Alex Radford SN M40 66:47    
Short Blue 28 Ian Pickering TVOC M60 67:29    
Short Blue 29 Philip Stradling BKO M60 68:49    
Short Blue 30 Thomas Elgood CHIG M50 69:24    
Short Blue 31 Paul Hearn HH M50 69:43    
Short Blue 32 Lynne Moore BKO W50 71:43    
Short Blue 33 Ken Ricketts BKO M60 72:58    
Short Blue 34 Malcolm Scott SN M60 73:00    
Short Blue 35 Alex O'Neill MV M18 75:30    
Short Blue 36 Chris Rose BADO W65 79:16    
Short Blue 37 Matthew Fautley IND M50 81:42    
Short Blue 38 Martin Wiles IND M50 81:46    
Short Blue 39 Vlad Boev KSGB M60 91:29    
Short Blue 40 Frederick Smith GO M55 96:45    
Short Blue 41 Steve Goodrum IND M55 108:39    
Short Blue 42 Parkins (x3) IND VAR 136:12    
Short Blue   Terence Hosking BKO M50 58:28 Incomplete Missing no 1
Short Blue   Ivory Family IND VAR DNF