Event Date

Results for BKO Urban and SEOUL level C, Great Hollands, 17/06/2018

We are sorry for the delay in producing the results.

As control 190 was stolen it has been removed from all relevant couses and the leg to it and away from it timed out.

Control 159 although present was deleted due to being incorrectly set.

 

Course 1 (length 8.4km, climb 50m, 29 controls)

  1  Alexander Moore                           BKO M21  52:02 
  2  Mark Saunders                             BKO M40  55:43 
  3  Nat Skidmore                             TVOC M21  56:23 
  4  Adam Poole                               TVOC M21  57:15 
  5  Jan Travnicek                            TVOC M40  59:58 
  6  John Cook                                 WSX M60  64:06 
  7  James Wilkinson                           BKO M21  68:24 
  8  Chris Poole                              RAFO M55  72:50 
  9  Clinton Montague                          IND M21  73:10 
 10  Kurt Lee                                 RAFO M21  93:37 
mp   Dimitar Gospodinov                        BKO M21  90:48 Missing no 20

Course 2 (length 7.1km, climb 45m, 28 controls)

  1  Paul Taylor                              TVOC M40  48:54 
  2  Ben Green                                TVOC M40  50:49 
  3  John Oakes                                WIM M45  51:26 
  4  Stuart Ebbrell                           BAOC M40  52:25 
  5  David Dixon                                HH M45  53:06 
  6  Charles Bromley Gardner                  BAOC M55  53:30 
  7  Mark Adams                                 HH M55  54:04 
  8  Tom McComiskie                           BAOC M40  55:09 
  9  David Hodson                               HH M50  55:56 
 10  Paul Fox                                   SN M55  56:59 
 11  Keith Belsey                               SN M50  57:03 
 12  Rob Woods                                RAFO M45  58:46 
 13  Simon Turton                              BKO M50  59:03 
 14  Sue Carter                               SLOW W50  60:18 
 15  Katherine Bett                             SN W21  60:35 
 16  Keith Bennett                            DFOK M45  61:38 
 17  Andrew Elliott                         SUFFOC M45  63:28 
 18  Christopher Evans                        SLOW M50  67:56 
 19  Alan Phillips                             BKO M55  68:13 
 20  Neil Frankum                              BKO M45  68:59 
 21  Paul Hearn                                 HH M50  69:36 
 22  Mike Shires                              TVOC M40  77:57 
 23  Terence Hosking                           BKO M50  80:03 
 24  Roger Cliffe                             TVOC M45  83:12 
mp   Cameron Lamond                             SN M45  53:54 Missing no 10
mp   Ian Giggs                                 IND M35  63:45 Missing no 15
mp   Eddie Whittle                             BKO M45  64:15 Missing no 10
mp   Ian Hylton                                BKO M45  74:05 Missing no 15
mp   Stefan Stasiuk                            BKO M65  74:29 Missing no 11
     Georgi Gospodinov                         BKO M50  dnf   No finish time

Course 3 (length 5.7km, climb 35m, 21 controls)

  1  Nick Green                                 GO M55  37:01 
  2  Mike Frizzell                            BADO M60  38:00 
  3  Jon Steed                                BADO M55  39:56 
  4  John Briggs                               BKO M60  40:15 
  5  Gordon Parker                            SLOW M55  41:04 
  6  Richard Bonnett                          BAOC M60  41:44 
  7  John Orton                                NWO M60  41:53 
  8  Sue Bett                                   SN W50  41:58 
  9  David Watkins                            BADO M60  42:30 
 10  David Faulkner                            BOK M55  43:35 
 11  Tim Hughes                               TVOC M65  43:42 
 12  Mikhail Gryaznevich                      TVOC M60  44:30 
 13  Mark Foxwell                              BKO M50  46:45 
 14  John Duffield                              HH M70  46:56 
 15  Nick Campbell                             DEE M60  49:14 
 16  David Potter                              BOK M55  49:34 
 17  Brian Burt                                BKO M55  49:54 
 18  Joe House                                  SO M60  49:57 
 19  Serena Ludford                           BADO W50  50:01 
 20  Helen Le Page                              SN W40  52:01 
 21  Hannah Gray                                SN W40  54:14 
 22  Clare Skidmore                           TVOC W21  54:22 
 23  Toni Whittle                              BKO W45  58:14 
 24  Viv Hodson                                 HH W50  64:01 
 25  Mike Bray                                  SN M60  71:32 
 26  Roger Wilson                             SLOW M55  75:27 
 27  Yasuko Katayama                       Yokoham W45  78:14 
 28  Rupert Leigh                              IND M14  92:31 
mp   Melanie Slade                              SN W50  36:53 Missing no 13
mp   Lynne Moore                               BKO W50  52:03 Missing no 13
     Simon Moore                               BKO M55  40:48 

Course 4 (length 4.4km, climb 25m, 17 controls)

  1  Mick Smith                                 HH M70  34:12 
  2  Ian Cooper                                BKO M75  36:17 
  3  Jonathan Beverley                         IND M21  37:43 
  4  Paul Langston                              HH M65  39:47 
  5  Nigel Hoult                               BKO M65  40:11 
  6  Adell Cooper                              NWO W55  41:47 
  7  Dave Chapman                               SN M65  42:29 
  8  Carol House                                SO W60  42:39 
  9  Colin Hicks                               SOC M65  43:06 
 10  Tony Ludford                             BADO M70  44:24 
 11  Axel Blomquist                           BAOC M65  44:38 
 12  Eliza Hermann                              HH W55  44:48 
 13  Helen Nisbet                             SMOC W55  45:29 
 14  Caroline Potter                           BOK W55  45:52 
 15  Robin Smith                                SO M65  46:25 
 16  Martin Lock                                GO M70  46:30 
 17  Katherine Pike                            WIM W55  46:43 
 18  Steve Beverley                           NATO M65  47:47 
 19  Jenny Bray                                 SN W60  49:38 
 20  Annika Greenwood                          BKO W45  51:10 
 21  Sue Parker                                BKO W55  53:33 
 22  Jon Wheatcroft                           TVOC M65  53:46 
 23  Eric Harper                               BKO M65  54:13 
 24  Gail Parker                              SLOW W60  56:21 
 25  Jim Wilson                               TVOC M60  56:48 
 26  Jacqui Briggs                             BKO W55  57:08 
 27  Katy Stubbs                               BKO W60  57:28 
 28  Jillian Ullersperger                      BKO W55  57:42 
 29  Gill Sharp                                 SN W60  58:26 
 30  Jillian Devine                            SOC W50  59:18 
 31  Charles Taylor-Keane                     SMOC M60  62:59 
 32  Brian Sewell                              BKO M60  66:58 
 33  David Nixon                               SOC M70  69:48 
 34  Dominic Leigh                             IND M16  72:54 
 35  Ros James                                SMOC W55  74:11 
 36  Michael Le Marie                           SN M65  79:51 
 37  Marianne Dale Rebecca Currie              IND W21  80:34 
mp   Rosie Walklin                            TVOC W55  58:11 Missing no 6

Course 5 (length 3.5km, climb 20m, 15 controls)

  1  Sue Hands                                 WIM W70  32:26 
  2  Christine Artus                           BKO W65  32:32 
  3  Mary Nixon                                SOC W65  33:55 
  4  Denise Harper                             BKO W65  40:18 
  5  Jane Campbell                             DEE W60  41:53 
  6  Ruth Rhodes                                SO W75  42:22 
  7  Sally Collins                             BKO W65  42:25 
  8  Yvonne Hodson                            TVOC W70  45:54 
  9  Peter Bennett                             BKO M75  46:13 
 10  John Thompson                            TVOC M80  46:52 
 11  James Munday                              BKO M75  69:03 
mp   Ursula Oxburgh                           WAOC W80  57:10 Missing nos 10-12

Course 6 (length 3.6km, climb 40m, 19 controls)

  1  Joel Taylor                              TVOC M14  27:45 
  2  Matthew Dixon                              HH M16  29:33 
  3  Diána Nóra Máriás                     Maccabi W16  35:54 
  4  Amelia Wing                               BKO W12  46:36 
  5  Laslo Pap                                 HUN M60  46:43 
  6  Neil Harris Claire Fox                        IND  53:26 
  7  Mel, Rob,Charlotte, Jo, James Harlock     IND FAM  57:02 
  8  Natalie Wing                              BKO W10  63:47 
  9  Miranda Leigh                             IND W12  71:14 
 10  Marissa Hughes                           TVOC W45  76:45 
 11  Sarah Beverley                            IND W60  81:38 
 12  David, Amber, Luke, Jill, Jo Jones/Middlemiss IND  83:46 
 13= Jane Pond                                 Ind W55 113:20 
 13= Emily Pond                                Ind W21 113:20 
 15  Theresa Mullan                                W45 132:12 

Course 7 (length 2.2km, climb 25m, 14 controls)

  1  Nathan Taylor                            TVOC M12  19:17 
  2  Owen Le Page                               SN M10  24:27 
  3  Charlotte Slade                            SN W10  24:58 
  4  Rob, Rachel, Bem Naomi Sutton             IND FAM  26:48 
  5  Alan, Bethan,David Howells                IND FAM  27:35 
  6  Ryder Lizzy/Claire/Isaac/Chris                IND  29:14 
  7  Finn Le Page                               SN M12  40:56 
  8  Wendy Measure Kane, Koen Isla Jury        IND FAM  48:19 
  9  Tim Green                                TVOC M2   62:58 

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk