Event Date

Results for Summer Parks Event Local, Jennetts Park, 10/07/2021

Some photos from the event taken by David Jukes are available on the Flickr Album. See: BKO - Jennett's Park - 10 July 2021

Routegadget is available for this event here.

Short (length 1.8km, 11 controls)

  1  Amelia Hodgson       IND W16  19:46 
  2  Sophia Oqvist        BKO W16  19:50 
  3  Julie Hammer         BOF W12  21:18 
  4  Katy Stubbs          BKO W65  22:14 
  5  Eric Harper          BKO M70  23:12 
  6  Peter Entwistle      BKO M70  27:37 
  7  Katie McHale         IND W10  27:57 
  8  Jack McHale          IND M21  27:58 

Medium (length 4.3km, 18 controls)

  1  James Waite          BKO M20  39:33 
  2  Martin Wilson        BKO M70  42:26 
  3  Christian Leigh      IND M50  43:43 
  4  Lynne Moore          BKO W55  44:19 
  5  Fiona Clough         BKO W55  45:12 
  6  Stefan Stasiuk       BKO M70  46:35 
  7  Alan Jones           BKO M50  48:52 
  8  Katharine Hill      TVOC W35  51:31 
  9  Tony Ludford        BADO M75  51:37 
 10  Sue Parker           BKO W60  55:14 
 11  Jane Courtier        BKO W65  56:00 
 12  Glyn Thomas          BKO M60  57:55 
 13  Stephen Waite        BKO M55  60:33 
 14  Dominic Ellis        Ind M10  61:11 
 15  Peter Ellis          Ind M45  61:16 
 16  Brian Sewell         BKO M60  66:09 
 17  Ian Cooper           BKO M75  69:22 
 18  Marissa Hughes      TVOC W50  70:30 
 19  Jennifer Ellis       Ind W16  82:30 
 20  Jim Munday           BKO M75  83:15 
 21  Eleanor Prescott     BKO W14  85:27 
 22  Kirsty Adams         BKO W45  85:40 
 23  James Prescott       BKO M12  85:43 
 24  George Green         IND M65  87:45 
 25  Miranda Leigh        IND W14  91:47 
mp   Martin Lock           GO M70  47:44 Missing no 10
mp   Denise Harper        BKO W70  59:31 Missing no 13

Long (length 6.2km, 21 controls)

  1  Juraj Hammer         BOF M40  43:20 
  2  Mike Frizzell       BADO M60  43:41 
  3  Dylan Sherman       OUOC M21  44:49 
  4  Simon Turton         BKO M55  47:57 
  5  John Briggs          BKO M60  49:44 
  6  Ian Giggs            IND M40  49:52 
  7  James Wilkinson      BKO M21  50:01 
  8  Axel Blomquist        SN M65  50:02 
  9  Nigel Hoult          BKO M65  51:20 
 10  Derick Mercer        BKO M55  54:04 
 11  Bo Oqvist            BKO M50  56:45 
 12  Zsolt Podolyak        SN M50  57:03 
 13  Chris Kelly          IND M55  57:27 
 14  Roger Cliffe        TVOC M50  61:56 
 15  Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M65  62:01 
 16  Neil Frankum         BKO M50  62:36 
 17  Paul Hearn            HH M55  63:12 
 18  Terence Hosking      BKO M55  67:25 
 19  Peter Riches        TVOC M70  83:26 
mp   Tim Hughes          TVOC M65  53:15 Missing no 16
mp   Brian Burt           BKO M55  78:31 Missing no 16

 

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk